South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Post

south-central-railway-scr-recruitment

South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Post- Apply for 4103 vacancies in SC railway. railway jobs 2021 | south central railway jobs. online applications are invited from the candidates fulfilling the prescribed conditions stipulated in the notification for engagement of 4103 apprentices for imparting training under the apprentice act 1961 and apprentice rules, 1962. Notification no. SCR/P-HQ/RRC/111/Act.Appr/2021.

Description: South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Post: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Railway apprentice notification 2021: Railway Recruitment Cell South Central Railway (RRC SCR) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Apprentice Posts from 04 October to 03 November 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Railway apprentice 2021, South central railway jobs, SCR railway recruitment, kindly make the online registration on the official site From 04 October 2021 to  03 November 2021.

South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update01 Oct. 2021
Name of the OrganizationSouth Central Railway
Name of the PostApprentice Post
Nos. of Post4103 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Official WebsiteClick Here
south-central-railway-scr-recruitment-2021
South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Post

Important Dates of SCR railway jobs 2021

  • Starting date of opening of online Application- 04 October 2021 From 5:00 PM
  • Date & Time of closing of online Application – 03 November 2021

South central railway jobs Application Fee

  • Rs. 100/- (No Fee for SC/ST/Female/PWD candidates)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit of SCR railway apprentice 2021

  • Minimum age for SCR apprentice is 15 years and the maximum age is 24 years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SCR recruitment Eligibility/Qualification

  • The candidates must be 10th passed or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with 50% marks in aggregate from recognized university.
  • ITI passed in relevant trade.

Vacancy Details Apprentice notification

  • Apprentice – 4143 Posts
  • Fitter – 1460 Posts
  • AC Mechanic – 250 Posts
  • Welder – 553 Post
  • Painter – 80 Posts
  • MMW – 24 Posts
  • Machinist – 71 Posts
  • Carpenter – 18 Posts
  • Electronic Mechanic – 92 Posts
  • MMTW – 5 Posts
  • Diesel Mechanic – 531 Posts
  • Electrician – 1019 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

SCR railway recruitment 2021 apply onlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process of SCR recruitment

Merit List shall be prepared to take the average of the percentage of marks obtained by the candidates in both 10th class and ITI exam.

How to Apply south central railway Recrutment 2021

  • Step 1 – Visit the official website (Link is given above)
  • Step 2 – Click on ‘Online Application for Act Apprentice Training – 2021’
  • Step 3 – Click on ‘New Registration’, For registration, you must have valid mobile number and valid e-mail ID which will be verified by receiving OTP (one time password) through SMS/email. 
  • Step 4 – Login into your account and fill the application form
  • Step 5 – Upload Documents and Pay Application Fee

More Latest Railway vacancy

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

IOCL Jobs Vacancy Notification 2021: 469 Apprentice Posts

iocl-jobs-vacancy-notification

IOCL Jobs Vacancy Notification 2021: 469 Apprentice Posts: IOCL Recruitment 2021 for Apprentice Vacancy Across India | Indian oil vacancy | IOCL recruitment 2021 apply online | IOCL vacancy 2021 | IOCL apprentice recruitment 2021 | IOCL notification no. PL/HR/ESTB/APPR-2021.

Applications are invited from eligible Indian Nationals meeting the following qualification & other parameters for engagement of around 469 Apprentices under the Apprentices Act, 1961 (as amended from time to time) in the trades as mentioned below.

Description: IOCL Jobs Vacancy Notification 2021: 469 Apprentice Posts: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. IOCL apprentice recruitment 2021:  Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Apprentices in Technical and Non-Technical sector in Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Jobs In IOCL, IOCl apprentice vacancy, IOCL apprentice recruitment, IOCL vacancy 2021 kindly make the online registration on the official site before 25.10.2021

IOCL Jobs Vacancy Notification 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update01 Oct. 2021
Name of the OrganizationIndian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)
Name of the PostApprentices 
Nos. of Post469 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryITI Jobs
Official WebsiteClick Here
iocl-jobs-vacancy-notification-2021
IOCL Jobs Vacancy Notification 2021: 469 Apprentice Posts

Important Dates of Indian oil vacancy

  • Date of Notification : 01.10.2021
  • Start date of receipt of online application: 05.10.2021
  • Last date of receipt of online application : 25.10.2021
  • Date of reckoning eligibility criteria: 01.10.2021

Application Fee of IOCl apprentice vacancy

No Charges.

Age Limit of IOCL vacancy 2021

  • Minimum 18 years and maximum 24 years as on 01.10.2021 which is the date for reckoning any eligibility criteria.
  • Upper age is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST candidates and 3 years for OBC candidates for the trades reserved for them.
  • Upper age is relaxed by 10 years to PwBD candidates.

Eligibility/Qualification IOCL recruitment 2021 apply online

  • Technician ApprenticeMechanical– Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in Mechanical/ Automobile Engineering.
  • Technician ApprenticeElectrical– Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering.
  • Technician ApprenticeTelecommunication & Instrumentation– Three years (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration/10+2) full time Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering /Electronics.
  • Trade Apprentice (AssistantHuman Resource- Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) from a Govt. recognized institute/ University.
  • Trade Apprentice (Accountant)- Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University.
  • Data Entry Operator(Fresher Apprentices- Minimum 12 th pass (but below graduate).
  • Domestic Data Entry Operator(Skill Certificate Holders)- Minimum 12th pass (but below Graduate). Additionally, candidates should possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’ for training of less than one year issued by an awarding body recognised under National Skill Qualifications Framework or any other authority recognised by the Central Govt.

IOCL Latest Apprentice Vacancy Details

  • 469 Apprentice Posts

DURATION OF APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING

  • Technician Apprentice(Elec/Mech/T&I) : One Year.
  • Trade Apprentices (Assistant HR/Accountant): One Year.
  • Data Entry Operator and Domestic Data Entry Operator : 15 months.

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

  • Rate of stipend payable to apprentices per month shall be as prescribed under Apprentices Act, 1961/1973/ Apprentices Rules 1992 (as amended) and Corporation’s guidelines.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

IOCL recruitment 2021 apply onlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process of IOCL vacancy 2021

  • Selection process would consist of a Written Test.
  • Written Test shall be of Objective Type Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ’s) consisting of 4 options with one correct option. Candidate has to choose the correct option.
  • There shall be 100 questions in the Written Test and Total marks shall be 100. Each correct answer shall carry 1 mark.
  • There shall be no negative marking for wrong answers

How to Apply IOCL apprentice recruitment 2021

Candidates meeting the above-prescribed eligibility criteria should visit our IOCL website plapps.indianoil.in/ and apply Online from 05.10.2021 till 25.10.2021 by 18:00 hours. Paper based applications will NOT be accepted.

More latest Govt jobs

SBI PO Recruitment Notification 2021: Apply Online 2056 Post

MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Draftsman MTS Post

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC

Uttarakhand Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Recruitment 2021

Delhi Post Office Vacancy 2021: Apply For Postman, MTS Post

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC

railway-apprentice-2021-eastern-railway-recruitment

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC: Apply online 3366 vacancies for 10th passed | eastern railway recruitment 2021 | eastern railway jobs | eastern railway vacancy 2021 | apprentice vacancy in railway | Apply Online @er.indianrailways.gov.in | Notice No.RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2020-21.

Online Applications are invited from eligible candidates who are Indian Nationals for engagement/training as Act Apprentices under the Apprentices Act, 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules, 1992, as amended from time to time, in Workshops and Divisions of Eastern Railway. Applications must be submitted online and no other mode of submission of the same would be entertained.

Description: Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Eastern Railway Apprentice Notification 2021: Railway Recruitment Cell, Eastern Railway has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Apprentice Posts for 10th pass ITI candidates in Oct.-Nov. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for eastern railway apprentice recruitment 2021, eastern railway vacancy 2021 kindly make the online registration on the official site before 3 November 2021 till 6 PM.

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update01 Oct. 2021
Name of the OrganizationEastern Railway
Name of the PostApprentice Post
Nos. of Post3366 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Eastern railway official websiteClick Here
railway-apprentice-2021-eastern-railway-recruitment-2021
Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC

Important Dates Of Eastern Railway apprentice job

  • Date of publication of notification on website 01.10.2021
  • Opening date and time of online application 04.10.2021 10.00 AM
  • Closing date and time of online application 03.11.2021 06.00 PM
  • Probable date of display of list of selected candidates 18.11.2021

Application Fee

  • Application fees (non-refundable) is Rs.100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit Of Apprentice vacancy in railway

  • The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on last date for receiving application.
  • Upper age limit is relaxable by 05 years in case of SC/ST candidates, 3 years in case of OBCNCL candidates and 10 years.

Eligibility/Qualification of Eastern railway apprentice

  • The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks. With Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT.
  • In This trades Welder (Gas and Electric), Sheet Metal Worker ,Lineman, Wireman, Carpenter, Painter (General).

Vacancy Details Division Wise

Division NameTotal Posts
Howrah Division 659 Posts
Sealdah Division 1123 Posts
Asansol Division 412 Posts
Malda Division 100 Posts
Kanchanpara Divison 190 Posts
Liluah Division204 Posts
Jamalpur Division 678 Posts

MEDICAL FITNESS

In accordance with Railway Board letter No. E(MPP)/2009/6/14, candidates have to bring a medical certificate at the time of document verification in a prescribed format as per Apprentice Act, 1961 and para 4 of Apprenticeship rules, 1992.

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

The candidates finally engaged will be provided a stipend at the prescribed rate as per extant provisions.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Eastern railway recruitment 2021 apply onlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process Of Eastern railway jobs

Selection will be on the basis of merit prepared in respect of all eligible candidates who apply against the notification.

How to Apply Eastern railway recruitment 2021

The candidates are required to apply ONLINE by visiting the link provided on the Notice Board of official website of RRC/ER Kolkata (www.rrcer.com)

More Latest Govt Jobs

Uttarakhand Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Recruitment 2021

Delhi Post Office Vacancy 2021: Apply For Postman, MTS Post

JK Postal Circle Recruitment 2021: 266 Vacancy For 10th Pass

CHO Vacancy 2021 NHM Karnataka CHO Recruitment 3006 Post

HPCL Biofuels Ltd Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Online

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

integral-coach-factory-icf-chennai-railway-recruitment

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021: Apply for 782 Apprentice Posts. ONLINE applications are invited from eligible candidates for engagement as Act Apprentices for imparting training under the Apprentices Act-1961 & RBE.No.120/2015, dated 06.10.2015 in the designated trades at Integral Coach Factory from the residents of Tamil Nadu. Applications completed in all respects should be submitted online till 26/10/2021 by visiting ICF web portal https://pb.icf.gov.in/. Notification No.No. PB/RR/39/App.

Description: Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Integral Coach Factory (ICF) Railway Recruitment 2021 Notification: Integral Coach Factory (ICF), Chennai, Ministry of Railways has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 782 vacancies for Electrician, Machinist, Fitter, Carpenter, Painter, and Welder Posts for Fresher and EX-ITI in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021, Job vacancies in Chennai, ITI electrician jobs in Chennai kindly make the online registration on the official site before 26 October 2021 upto 5:30 PM.

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update26 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationIntegral Coach Factory (ICF)
Name of the PostApprentice post
Nos. of Post782 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Job LocationJob vacancies in Chennai
SalaryRs.7000/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
integral-coach-factory-icf-chennai-railway-recruitment-2021
Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Opening Date of Online Application-27/09/2021
  • Date and time of Closing of Online Application- 26/10/2021 till 17.30 Hrs.

Application Fee

  • A processing fee of .100/- + service charges as applicable (non-refundable) is to be paid through online mode. No application fee is required to be paid by SC/ST/PwBD/Women candidates.

Age Limit

  • 15 to 24 years. Age of the candidate will be reckoned as on 26.10.2021. The upper age limit is relaxable by 3 years for OBC candidates, 5 years for SC/ST candidates and 10 years for Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD), candidates.

Eligibility/Qualification of Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

  • Fitter, Electrician& Machinist- Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) with Science & Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Carpenter, Painter& Welder– Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Programming and System Admin. Asst.- Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) and also possess National Trade certificate in the trade of Computer Operator and Programming Asst. issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Fitter, Electrician & Machinist- Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) with Science &Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • Carpenter & Painter– Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • Welder– Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • MLT (Radiology & Pathology- Should have passed Std XII examination under 10 + 2 system with Physics, Chemistry & Biology.

Vacancy Details (FRESHERS)

PostUROBCSCSTPwBDTOTAL
CARPENTER150805020131
ELECTRICIAN070503010117
FITTER201206030243
MACHINIST110704020125
PAINTER160905030134
WELDER221408040250
TOTAL9155311508200

Vacancy Details (EX-ITI)

Post UR OBC SC ST PwBD TOTAL
CARPENTER 221408040250
ELECTRICIAN 5935191005128
FITTER 7041231106151
MACHINIST 150905020132
PAINTER 231307040249
WELDER 8046261307172
TOTAL 269158884423582

Standard of Physical Fitness/Medical Examination

The candidate should be physically fit as per the conditions applicable under the Apprentices Act, 1961 & Apprentices rules. Selected candidates should produce a Medical Certificate at the time of document verification in the prescribed form signed by a Government-authorized doctor (Gaz.) not below the rank of Asst. Surgeon of Central/ State Hospital in terms of Railway Board’s letter no E(MPP)/2009/6/14 dated 04.12.2018.

Disability certificates– A physically handicapped person who wants to avail of the benefits of reservation would have to submit a disability certificate issued by the central/state government.

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale of ICF Chennai recruitment 2021

  • 1. Freshers – School pass-outs (class 10th) 6000/- (per month)
  • 2. Freshers – School pass-outs (class 12th) 7000/- (per month)
  • 3. Ex-ITI – National or State certificate holder 7000/- (per month)

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process of integral coach factory recruitment 2021

The merit list will be based on marks obtained in Std X, whereas for MLT (Medical Lab Technician), the merit list will be based on marks obtained in Std.XII.

How to Apply ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021

Facility for submission of online application will be available from 27/09/2021 to 26/10/2021 till 17:30 hrs on ICF website https://pb.icf.gov.in/

More Latest Govt Jobs

Medical Officer Vacancy | Medical Officer Recruitment 2021

Job In Bhopal MP: BGTRRD Medical Officer Recruitment 2021

TS Panchayat Raj Recruitment 2021: Panchayat Secretary Job

TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021: Planning Assistant Post

CG Health Department Vacancy 2021 | Swasthya Bibhag Vacancy

FAQ

Q. How can I apply for ICF in Chennai?

Ans. Eligible & interested candidates need to apply online for this ICF recruitment on or before 26 Oct.

Q. How do I get an ICF apprentice?

Ans. 1.    Go to the official website www.icf.indianrailways.gov.in.
2.    Find the advertisement for Apprentice posts, click on the advertisement.
3.    Notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
4.    To apply to enter your details correctly and make the payment through online

Q. What is the Salary of Apprentice in ICF?

Ans. The salary for Apprentice will be fixed by the ICF before the exam. In the official notification the officials will mention the salary for the Apprentice in detail along with other details like age limit, eligibility criteria, etc., From the notification it is clear The salary for Apprentice is 6,000 – 7,000 (Per Month).

Q. What is the Last Date to fill the Application Form for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021?

Ans. The Last Date to fill the Application Form for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 is 26.10.2021.

Q. What is the Age Limit for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021?

Ans. 15 to 24 years. Age of the candidate will be reckoned as on 26.10.2021.

Indian Rare Earth Limited Recruitment: IREL Career 2021

indian-rare-earth-limited-recruitment-irel-career

Indian Rare Earth Limited Recruitment: IREL Career 2021: Apply online for 54 Graduate/Diploma Trainee Posts | IREl recruitment 2021 | Apply online www.irel.co.in | IREL advertisement No. Advt.No.CO/HRM/07/2021.

Description: Indian Rare Earth Limited Recruitment: IREL Career 2021: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. IREL Job Notification 2021: Indian Rare Earths Limited (IREL) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 54 Graduate/Diploma Trainee, Supervisor & Other Posts against Advt.No.CO/HRM/07/2021 inSep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for IREL career opportunities for IREL recruitment 2021, Indian rare earth limited recruitment kindly make the online registration on the official site before 05 October 2021.

IREL invites applications (through online mode) from eligible, qualified, talented, energetic, and dynamic Indian Nationals for the following posts (on Regular Basis) for its various Projects/Units/ Offices.

Indian Rare Earth Limited Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update12 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationIndian Rare Earths Limited
Name of the PostGraduate/Diploma Trainee, Supervisor & Another post
Nos. of Post15 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryEngineering Jobs | Diploma Jobs | ITI Jobs 
SalaryRs.25000-44000/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
indian-rare-earth-limited-recruitment-irel-career-2021
Indian Rare Earth Limited Recruitment: IREL Career 2021

Important Dates

  • Opening date and time for online registration and submission of application- 15.09.2021
  • Closing date and time for online submission of application- 05.10.2021

Application Fee

  • Application Fee of ₹ 400/- (Rupees Four Hundred only)
  • SC/ST/PwBD/ESM/, Women and Internal candidates – No  Application Fee.
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

  • Maximum age limit 45 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

  • Graduate Trainee (Finance): CA intermediate or CMA intermediate/ Graduate in Commerce from a recognized Indian University with minimum 50% marks in aggregate for SC candidates and 60% marks in aggregate for others.
  • Graduate Trainee (HR): Graduate in any discipline from a recognized Indian University with minimum 60% marks in aggregate.
  • Diploma Trainee (Technical): 3 years Diploma in Mining / Chemical / Mechanical / Electrical / Civil Engineering from an Institute recognized by AICTE or equivalent with minimum 50% marks in aggregate for SC/ST candidates and 60% marks in aggregate for others.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Graduate Trainee (Finance)07
Graduate Trainee (HR)06
Diploma Trainee (Technical)18
Junior Supervisor (Rajbhasha)01
Personal Secretary02
Tradesman Trainee (ITI)20

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

  • Scale of Pay / Grade after successful completion of Training- Rs.25000-44000/- / S-1 Grade

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

IREL Apply OnlineClick Here
IREL advertisement Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply IREL recruitment 2021

  • (a) Visit IREL website www.irel.co.in Careers section and Click on Apply Online button.
  • (b) Read Important Instructions and Click on (√) ‘I Agree’ Button.
  • (c) Register by filling up necessary details (post applied, name, original category, applied category, PwD category, Mobile No. and e-mail ID and click on Submit Button).
  • (d) Check Application Sequence No., User ID & Password received on your email and mobile number.

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

chittaranjan-locomotive-work-clw-recruitment

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Apply online for 492 Apprentice Posts Vacancy | Apply online @clw.indianrailways.gov.in | ITI Trade Apprentice Vacancy | Notice No. TS/157/AITT (Part)/2021

Description: Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. CLW Job Notification 2021: Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW), Indian Railways has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 492 Fitter, Turner, Machinist, Welder, etc. ITI Trade Apprentice Posts in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for ITI passed Jobs, Trade apprentice vacancy 2021, Govt jobs in Kolkata, Railway vacancy in Kolkata, Indian railway latest vacancy 2021, kindly make the online registration on the official site before 03 October 2021.

Application are invited for Act Apprentices under Apprentice Act’ 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules’1962, from candidates fulfilling the condition mentioned in this notification under (A) for the year 2021-2022.

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification UpdateSep 2021
Name of the OrganizationChittaranjan Locomotive Works
Name of the PostITI Trade Apprentice
Nos. of Post492 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Official WebsiteClick Here
chittaranjan-locomotive-work-clw-recruitmen-2021
Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 3rd Oct, 2021, 24.00 hrs.
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

Read carefully Official notification.

Age Limit

  • The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years, as on 15-09-2021.
  • a) The UR candidates should born between 15-09-1997 to 15-09- 2006.
  • b) The OBC candidates should born between 15-09-1994 to 15-09- 2006.
  • c) The SC & ST candidates should born between 15-09-1992 to 15- 09-2006.

Eligibility/Qualification

Candidate must pass out ITI Examination (NCVT) (final or provisional certificate) and must have the certificate in the notified trades for applying under point-1(A) of this notification. And Candidate must pass in Matriculation/10th class in the 10+2 examination system.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Fitter (Jobs)101543015200
Turner (Jobs) 1005030220
Machinist (Jobs) 2915080456
Welder (G&E) (Jobs) 4424130788
Electrician (Jobs) 57301708112
Ref. & A. C. Mechanics0201010004
Painter (G) (Jobs) 0603020112
TOTAL2491347437492

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

As per the extant rules and directives issued by Railway Board from time to time.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process Of Apprenticeship (CLW)

Selection will be done only on the basis of merit list on the basis of marks obtained in Class-X examination, no written examination or interview/oral exam.

How to Apply CLW Recruitment 2021

The applicants should be registered in apprenticeshipindia.org and all documents should be uploaded in the portal. The same will be verified at the time of engagement.

Read more Latest Govt vacancy

HPSC Latest Vacancy 2021: Recruitment Of ADO & SDAO Posts

Gauhati High Court Vacancy: 237 Latest LDA and Copyist Posts

NCRTC Vacancy: 226 Technician & Other Posts Recruitment 2021

NIOS Vacancy: 115 Stenographer Recruitment & Other Posts

NCRTC Vacancy: 226 Technician & Other Posts Recruitment 2021

ncrtc-vacancy

NCRTC Vacancy: 226 Technician & Other Posts Recruitment 2021: Apply online for 226 latest job vacancy in NCRTC | NCRTC Recruitment 2021 | Apply online @ncrtc.in | Notification no. No. NCRTC/HR/Rectt./O&M-01/2021

Description: NCRTC Vacancy: 226 Technician & Other Posts Recruitment 2021: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. NCRTC recruitment job notification 2021National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 226 Technician, Programming Associate, Station Controller, Maintenance Associate, Train Operator/ Traffic and other Posts in September 2021.

Applicants who are looking for NCRTC Recruitment 2021, NCRTC jobs, jobs in NCRTC, vacancy in NCRTC kindly make the online registration on the official site before 30 September 2021.

All eligibility criteria/experience/ other conditions should be fulfilled on 11.09.2021. – Should be obtained from recognized University/ Institute/Government Body – For the posts S.N.-1 to 5 and 11, the candidates holding higher qualification in similar disciplines may also apply. – For post S.N.-6 to 10, the candidates must have ITI qualifications, without which higher qualification will not be considered.

NCRTC Vacancy 2021 Job Notification

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update11.09.2021
Name of the OrganizationNational Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC)
Name of the PostProgramming Associate, Station Controller, Maintenance Associate And other posts.
Nos. of Post226 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryEngineering Jobs
SalaryRs.35250 per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
ncrtc-vacancy-2021
NCRTC Vacancy: 226 Technician & Other Posts Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30 September 2021
  • Tentative date of Examination- Last week of October or First week of November 2021
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

  • UR, OBC, EWS and Ex-Servicemen candidates are required to pay a non-refundable fee of Rs.500/- (Rupees Five Hundred Only).
  • SC/ST category candidates are NOT required to pay any fee.
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 01.09.2021
Minimum Age: 25 Years.
Maximum Age: 28 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

  • Maintenance Associate (Mechanical)- 3 Years Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.
  • Maintenance Associate (Electrical)- 3 Years Diploma in Electrical Engineering.
  • Maintenance Associate (Electronics)- 3 Years Diploma in Electronics Engineering.
  • Maintenance Associate (Civil)- 3 Years Diploma in Civil Engineering.
  • Programming Associate– 3 Years Diploma in Computer Sc./ IT/BCA/B.Sc. (IT).
  • Technician (Electrician)- ITI(NCVT/SCVT) Certificate in Electrician trade.
  • Technician (Electronic Mechanic)- ITI (NCVT/ SCVT) Certificate in Electronics Mechanic trade.
  • Technician (Airconditioning & Refrigeration)- ITI (NCVT/SCVT) Certificate in Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic trade.
  • Technician (Fitter)- ITI(NCVT/SCVT) Certificate in Fitter trade.
  • Technician (Welder)- ITI(NCVT/SCVT) Certificate in Welder trade or equivalent.
  • Station Controller/ Train Operator/ Traffic Controller– 3 Years Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics or equivalent or B.Sc. (Physics/ Chemistry/ Maths).

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Maintenance Associate (Mechanical)02
Maintenance Associate (Electrical)36
Maintenance Associate (Electronics)22
Maintenance Associate (Civil)02
Programming Associate04
Technician (Electrician)43
Technician  (Electronic Mechanic)27
Technician (Airconditioning & Refrigeration)03
Technician  (Fitter)18
Technician  (Welder)02
Station Controller/ Train Operator/ Traffic Controller67

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

  • Consolidated Remuneration (All inclusive) Rs. Per month
  • Maintenance Associate/ Programming Associate/ Station Controller/ Traffic Controller- Rs. 35250/-
  • Train Operator- Rs. 37750/-
  • Technician- Rs. 23850/-

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

NCRTC career 2021 Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process

For the posts S.N.1 to 10, the selection methodology will comprise a Computer Based Test (CBT), followed by medical fitness test in prescribed medical standards as per Indian Railway Medical Manual.
For the posts S.N.11, the selection methodology will comprise a Computer Based Test (CBT), Psychometric Test and medical fitness test in prescribed medical standards as per Indian Railway Medical Manual.

How to Apply NCRTC Recruitment 2021

Candidates are required to apply online through NCRTC Website only. No other means/mode of application will be accepted and there shall be no need to submit any hard copies of the uploaded documents. Latst date of apply 30 September 2021.

Northern Railway Vacancy: 3093 ITI Apprentice Recruitment

northern-railway-vacancy

Northern Railway Vacancy: 3093 ITI Apprentice Recruitment: Apply online for ITI apprentice vacancy in Various trades. | Northern Railway recruitment | jobs in Northern Railway | Northern Railway jobs | Apply online @rrcnr.org | Short Notification No: RRC/NR-01/2021/Apprentice Act.

Description: Northern Railway Vacancy: 3093 ITI Apprentice Recruitment: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Northern Railway Job Notification 2021: Railway Recruitment Cell, Northern Railway (RRC NR) has given a short employment notification for the recruitment of 3093 Apprentice Posts under the Apprentice ACT 1961 in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Northern Railway Vacancy, Vacancy in Northern Railway, jobs in Northern Railway, Northern Railway recruitment kindly make the online registration on the official site before 20 Oct. 2021.

Online applications are invited from ELIGIBLE and desirous candidates for engagement of Act Apprentices under the Apprentices Act 1961 for imparting training at various Division /Units/Workshops over Northern Railway.

Northern Railway Vacancy 2021 Job Notification

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update14 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationNorthern Railway
Name of the PostITI Trade Apprentice
Nos. of Post3093 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Official WebsiteClick Here
northern-railway-vacancy-2021

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20 September 2021 From 12:00 PM
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 20 October 2021
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

Update soon

Age Limit

Update soon .

Eligibility/Qualification

10th or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) and ITI passed in relevant trade

Vacancy Details

ITI Tade Apprentice – 3093 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

Update soon .

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Short Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply Northern Railway recruitment 2021

Eligible and interested candidates can apply online on official website from 20 September to 20 October 2021.

Mumbai Port Trust Recruitment 2021: 10th Passed ITI Jobs

mumbai-port-trust-recruitment

Mumbai Port Trust Recruitment 2021: 10th Passed ITI Jobs: Apply for 41 Graduate Apprentice and COPA Trade Apprentice (10th Pass ITI Vacancy 2021)

Description: Mumbai Port Trust Recruitment 2021: 10th Passed ITI Jobs: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Mumbai Port Trust has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Apprentice Posts Vacancy in July-Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Mumbai port job vacancy 2021, port jobs in Mumbai, 10th pass ITI Vacancy can apply for Mumbai Port Trust Job Notification 2021 through the prescribed applications format from 29 July 2021 to 27 August 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Mumbai Port Trust Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update25 July 2021
Name of the OrganizationMumbai Port Trust
Name of the PostApprentice
Nos. of Post41 Posts
Apply ModeOffline form
Job CategoryMaharashtra Govt Jobs
Job LocationMumbai
SalaryRs. 9000/- stipend per month
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Application Begin: 29 July 2021
Last Date for Apply Online: 27 August 2021
Exam Date: Available Soon
Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

The Application fees will be Rs.100/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

Minimum Age: 14 Years.
Maximum Age: 18 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (COPA)– i) Passed 10th Class examination under 10+2 system of education or its equivalent ii). COPA Trade Certificate issued by National Council of Vocational Training.

Graduate Apprentice– Degree in Mechanical / Electrical Engineering / Technology from a recognized University as per Apprentices Act, 1961. Ii) Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical Engineering / Technology from a recognized Board of Technical Education as per Apprentices Act, 1961.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Graduate Apprentice05 posts
Technician Apprentice06 posts
COPA30 posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

Rate of Stipend per month Rs. 7700/- to Rs. 8700/-

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFGraduate Apprentice
Technician Apprentice/COPA
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply Mumbai port job vacancy 2021

Step 1: Applicants are required to be registered online through NATS MIS web portal (www.mhrdnats.gov.in ) and thereafter take print of e-mail copy mentioning apprentice enrollment/registration form.

Step 2: Applicants having valid apprentice enrollment/registration in NATS MIS portal (www.mhrdnats.gov.in) mentioned above are required to download the application form from MbPT’s website ‘(www.mumbaiport.gov.in) > Media > Vacancy’ menu.

Step 3: Applicants are required to fill the application form in all respect and submit the duly filled in form by hand delivery or by post in the office of ATC, Bhandar Bhavan, 3rd floor, N. V. Nakhwa Marg, Mazgaon (East), Mumbai – 400010 along with required documents, application fees receipt, etc. on and before the due date.

North Central Railway Recruitment 2021: 1664 Apprentice Post

north-central-railway-recruitment

North Central Railway Recruitment 2021: 1664 Apprentice Post: Apply for RRC NCR Jobs

Description: North Central Railway Recruitment 2021: 1664 Apprentice Post: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. North Central Railway (NCR), Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 1664 ITI Trade Apprentice Posts in Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for RRC NCR Jobs, North Central Railway Recruitment kindly make the online registration on the official site from 02 August 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

North Central Railway Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update27 July 2021
Name of the OrganizationNCR
Name of the PostITI Trade Apprentice
Nos. of Post1664 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Application Begin:  02 August 2021
Last Date for Apply Online:  01 September 2021
Exam Date: Available Soon
Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

SC/ST/PH/Women Candidate – No Fee
Other – Rs. 100/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

Age as on 01.09.2021
Minimum Age: 15 Years.
Maximum Age: 24 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

The candidate must be 10th class passed . For Welder (Gas & Electric), Wireman, & Carpenter – 8th class & ITI/ Trade Certificate.

Vacancy Details

Prayagraj Mechanical Department – 364

Prayagraj Electrical Department – 339

Jhansi Division – 480

Work Shop Jhansi – 185

Agra Division – 296

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineVisit official site
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply North Central Railway Recruitment

The eligible applicants can apply online on Online official website from 02 August to 01 September 2021.