South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Post

south-central-railway-scr-recruitment

South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Post- Apply for 4103 vacancies in SC railway. railway jobs 2021 | south central railway jobs. online applications are invited from the candidates fulfilling the prescribed conditions stipulated in the notification for engagement of 4103 apprentices for imparting training under the apprentice act 1961 and apprentice rules, 1962. Notification no. SCR/P-HQ/RRC/111/Act.Appr/2021.

Description: South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Post: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Railway apprentice notification 2021: Railway Recruitment Cell South Central Railway (RRC SCR) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Apprentice Posts from 04 October to 03 November 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Railway apprentice 2021, South central railway jobs, SCR railway recruitment, kindly make the online registration on the official site From 04 October 2021 to  03 November 2021.

South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update01 Oct. 2021
Name of the OrganizationSouth Central Railway
Name of the PostApprentice Post
Nos. of Post4103 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Official WebsiteClick Here
south-central-railway-scr-recruitment-2021
South Central Railway SCR Recruitment 2021: Apprentice Post

Important Dates of SCR railway jobs 2021

  • Starting date of opening of online Application- 04 October 2021 From 5:00 PM
  • Date & Time of closing of online Application – 03 November 2021

South central railway jobs Application Fee

  • Rs. 100/- (No Fee for SC/ST/Female/PWD candidates)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit of SCR railway apprentice 2021

  • Minimum age for SCR apprentice is 15 years and the maximum age is 24 years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SCR recruitment Eligibility/Qualification

  • The candidates must be 10th passed or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with 50% marks in aggregate from recognized university.
  • ITI passed in relevant trade.

Vacancy Details Apprentice notification

  • Apprentice – 4143 Posts
  • Fitter – 1460 Posts
  • AC Mechanic – 250 Posts
  • Welder – 553 Post
  • Painter – 80 Posts
  • MMW – 24 Posts
  • Machinist – 71 Posts
  • Carpenter – 18 Posts
  • Electronic Mechanic – 92 Posts
  • MMTW – 5 Posts
  • Diesel Mechanic – 531 Posts
  • Electrician – 1019 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

SCR railway recruitment 2021 apply onlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process of SCR recruitment

Merit List shall be prepared to take the average of the percentage of marks obtained by the candidates in both 10th class and ITI exam.

How to Apply south central railway Recrutment 2021

  • Step 1 – Visit the official website (Link is given above)
  • Step 2 – Click on ‘Online Application for Act Apprentice Training – 2021’
  • Step 3 – Click on ‘New Registration’, For registration, you must have valid mobile number and valid e-mail ID which will be verified by receiving OTP (one time password) through SMS/email. 
  • Step 4 – Login into your account and fill the application form
  • Step 5 – Upload Documents and Pay Application Fee

More Latest Railway vacancy

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC

railway-apprentice-2021-eastern-railway-recruitment

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC: Apply online 3366 vacancies for 10th passed | eastern railway recruitment 2021 | eastern railway jobs | eastern railway vacancy 2021 | apprentice vacancy in railway | Apply Online @er.indianrailways.gov.in | Notice No.RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2020-21.

Online Applications are invited from eligible candidates who are Indian Nationals for engagement/training as Act Apprentices under the Apprentices Act, 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules, 1992, as amended from time to time, in Workshops and Divisions of Eastern Railway. Applications must be submitted online and no other mode of submission of the same would be entertained.

Description: Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Eastern Railway Apprentice Notification 2021: Railway Recruitment Cell, Eastern Railway has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Apprentice Posts for 10th pass ITI candidates in Oct.-Nov. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for eastern railway apprentice recruitment 2021, eastern railway vacancy 2021 kindly make the online registration on the official site before 3 November 2021 till 6 PM.

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update01 Oct. 2021
Name of the OrganizationEastern Railway
Name of the PostApprentice Post
Nos. of Post3366 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Eastern railway official websiteClick Here
railway-apprentice-2021-eastern-railway-recruitment-2021
Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC

Important Dates Of Eastern Railway apprentice job

  • Date of publication of notification on website 01.10.2021
  • Opening date and time of online application 04.10.2021 10.00 AM
  • Closing date and time of online application 03.11.2021 06.00 PM
  • Probable date of display of list of selected candidates 18.11.2021

Application Fee

  • Application fees (non-refundable) is Rs.100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit Of Apprentice vacancy in railway

  • The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on last date for receiving application.
  • Upper age limit is relaxable by 05 years in case of SC/ST candidates, 3 years in case of OBCNCL candidates and 10 years.

Eligibility/Qualification of Eastern railway apprentice

  • The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks. With Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT.
  • In This trades Welder (Gas and Electric), Sheet Metal Worker ,Lineman, Wireman, Carpenter, Painter (General).

Vacancy Details Division Wise

Division NameTotal Posts
Howrah Division 659 Posts
Sealdah Division 1123 Posts
Asansol Division 412 Posts
Malda Division 100 Posts
Kanchanpara Divison 190 Posts
Liluah Division204 Posts
Jamalpur Division 678 Posts

MEDICAL FITNESS

In accordance with Railway Board letter No. E(MPP)/2009/6/14, candidates have to bring a medical certificate at the time of document verification in a prescribed format as per Apprentice Act, 1961 and para 4 of Apprenticeship rules, 1992.

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

The candidates finally engaged will be provided a stipend at the prescribed rate as per extant provisions.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Eastern railway recruitment 2021 apply onlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process Of Eastern railway jobs

Selection will be on the basis of merit prepared in respect of all eligible candidates who apply against the notification.

How to Apply Eastern railway recruitment 2021

The candidates are required to apply ONLINE by visiting the link provided on the Notice Board of official website of RRC/ER Kolkata (www.rrcer.com)

More Latest Govt Jobs

Uttarakhand Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Recruitment 2021

Delhi Post Office Vacancy 2021: Apply For Postman, MTS Post

JK Postal Circle Recruitment 2021: 266 Vacancy For 10th Pass

CHO Vacancy 2021 NHM Karnataka CHO Recruitment 3006 Post

HPCL Biofuels Ltd Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Online

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

integral-coach-factory-icf-chennai-railway-recruitment

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021: Apply for 782 Apprentice Posts. ONLINE applications are invited from eligible candidates for engagement as Act Apprentices for imparting training under the Apprentices Act-1961 & RBE.No.120/2015, dated 06.10.2015 in the designated trades at Integral Coach Factory from the residents of Tamil Nadu. Applications completed in all respects should be submitted online till 26/10/2021 by visiting ICF web portal https://pb.icf.gov.in/. Notification No.No. PB/RR/39/App.

Description: Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Integral Coach Factory (ICF) Railway Recruitment 2021 Notification: Integral Coach Factory (ICF), Chennai, Ministry of Railways has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 782 vacancies for Electrician, Machinist, Fitter, Carpenter, Painter, and Welder Posts for Fresher and EX-ITI in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021, Job vacancies in Chennai, ITI electrician jobs in Chennai kindly make the online registration on the official site before 26 October 2021 upto 5:30 PM.

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update26 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationIntegral Coach Factory (ICF)
Name of the PostApprentice post
Nos. of Post782 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Job LocationJob vacancies in Chennai
SalaryRs.7000/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
integral-coach-factory-icf-chennai-railway-recruitment-2021
Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Opening Date of Online Application-27/09/2021
  • Date and time of Closing of Online Application- 26/10/2021 till 17.30 Hrs.

Application Fee

  • A processing fee of .100/- + service charges as applicable (non-refundable) is to be paid through online mode. No application fee is required to be paid by SC/ST/PwBD/Women candidates.

Age Limit

  • 15 to 24 years. Age of the candidate will be reckoned as on 26.10.2021. The upper age limit is relaxable by 3 years for OBC candidates, 5 years for SC/ST candidates and 10 years for Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD), candidates.

Eligibility/Qualification of Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

  • Fitter, Electrician& Machinist- Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) with Science & Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Carpenter, Painter& Welder– Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Programming and System Admin. Asst.- Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) and also possess National Trade certificate in the trade of Computer Operator and Programming Asst. issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Fitter, Electrician & Machinist- Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) with Science &Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • Carpenter & Painter– Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • Welder– Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • MLT (Radiology & Pathology- Should have passed Std XII examination under 10 + 2 system with Physics, Chemistry & Biology.

Vacancy Details (FRESHERS)

PostUROBCSCSTPwBDTOTAL
CARPENTER150805020131
ELECTRICIAN070503010117
FITTER201206030243
MACHINIST110704020125
PAINTER160905030134
WELDER221408040250
TOTAL9155311508200

Vacancy Details (EX-ITI)

Post UR OBC SC ST PwBD TOTAL
CARPENTER 221408040250
ELECTRICIAN 5935191005128
FITTER 7041231106151
MACHINIST 150905020132
PAINTER 231307040249
WELDER 8046261307172
TOTAL 269158884423582

Standard of Physical Fitness/Medical Examination

The candidate should be physically fit as per the conditions applicable under the Apprentices Act, 1961 & Apprentices rules. Selected candidates should produce a Medical Certificate at the time of document verification in the prescribed form signed by a Government-authorized doctor (Gaz.) not below the rank of Asst. Surgeon of Central/ State Hospital in terms of Railway Board’s letter no E(MPP)/2009/6/14 dated 04.12.2018.

Disability certificates– A physically handicapped person who wants to avail of the benefits of reservation would have to submit a disability certificate issued by the central/state government.

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale of ICF Chennai recruitment 2021

  • 1. Freshers – School pass-outs (class 10th) 6000/- (per month)
  • 2. Freshers – School pass-outs (class 12th) 7000/- (per month)
  • 3. Ex-ITI – National or State certificate holder 7000/- (per month)

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process of integral coach factory recruitment 2021

The merit list will be based on marks obtained in Std X, whereas for MLT (Medical Lab Technician), the merit list will be based on marks obtained in Std.XII.

How to Apply ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021

Facility for submission of online application will be available from 27/09/2021 to 26/10/2021 till 17:30 hrs on ICF website https://pb.icf.gov.in/

More Latest Govt Jobs

Medical Officer Vacancy | Medical Officer Recruitment 2021

Job In Bhopal MP: BGTRRD Medical Officer Recruitment 2021

TS Panchayat Raj Recruitment 2021: Panchayat Secretary Job

TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021: Planning Assistant Post

CG Health Department Vacancy 2021 | Swasthya Bibhag Vacancy

FAQ

Q. How can I apply for ICF in Chennai?

Ans. Eligible & interested candidates need to apply online for this ICF recruitment on or before 26 Oct.

Q. How do I get an ICF apprentice?

Ans. 1.    Go to the official website www.icf.indianrailways.gov.in.
2.    Find the advertisement for Apprentice posts, click on the advertisement.
3.    Notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
4.    To apply to enter your details correctly and make the payment through online

Q. What is the Salary of Apprentice in ICF?

Ans. The salary for Apprentice will be fixed by the ICF before the exam. In the official notification the officials will mention the salary for the Apprentice in detail along with other details like age limit, eligibility criteria, etc., From the notification it is clear The salary for Apprentice is 6,000 – 7,000 (Per Month).

Q. What is the Last Date to fill the Application Form for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021?

Ans. The Last Date to fill the Application Form for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 is 26.10.2021.

Q. What is the Age Limit for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021?

Ans. 15 to 24 years. Age of the candidate will be reckoned as on 26.10.2021.

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

chittaranjan-locomotive-work-clw-recruitment

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Apply online for 492 Apprentice Posts Vacancy | Apply online @clw.indianrailways.gov.in | ITI Trade Apprentice Vacancy | Notice No. TS/157/AITT (Part)/2021

Description: Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. CLW Job Notification 2021: Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW), Indian Railways has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 492 Fitter, Turner, Machinist, Welder, etc. ITI Trade Apprentice Posts in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for ITI passed Jobs, Trade apprentice vacancy 2021, Govt jobs in Kolkata, Railway vacancy in Kolkata, Indian railway latest vacancy 2021, kindly make the online registration on the official site before 03 October 2021.

Application are invited for Act Apprentices under Apprentice Act’ 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules’1962, from candidates fulfilling the condition mentioned in this notification under (A) for the year 2021-2022.

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification UpdateSep 2021
Name of the OrganizationChittaranjan Locomotive Works
Name of the PostITI Trade Apprentice
Nos. of Post492 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Official WebsiteClick Here
chittaranjan-locomotive-work-clw-recruitmen-2021
Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 3rd Oct, 2021, 24.00 hrs.
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

Read carefully Official notification.

Age Limit

  • The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years, as on 15-09-2021.
  • a) The UR candidates should born between 15-09-1997 to 15-09- 2006.
  • b) The OBC candidates should born between 15-09-1994 to 15-09- 2006.
  • c) The SC & ST candidates should born between 15-09-1992 to 15- 09-2006.

Eligibility/Qualification

Candidate must pass out ITI Examination (NCVT) (final or provisional certificate) and must have the certificate in the notified trades for applying under point-1(A) of this notification. And Candidate must pass in Matriculation/10th class in the 10+2 examination system.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Fitter (Jobs)101543015200
Turner (Jobs) 1005030220
Machinist (Jobs) 2915080456
Welder (G&E) (Jobs) 4424130788
Electrician (Jobs) 57301708112
Ref. & A. C. Mechanics0201010004
Painter (G) (Jobs) 0603020112
TOTAL2491347437492

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

As per the extant rules and directives issued by Railway Board from time to time.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process Of Apprenticeship (CLW)

Selection will be done only on the basis of merit list on the basis of marks obtained in Class-X examination, no written examination or interview/oral exam.

How to Apply CLW Recruitment 2021

The applicants should be registered in apprenticeshipindia.org and all documents should be uploaded in the portal. The same will be verified at the time of engagement.

Read more Latest Govt vacancy

HPSC Latest Vacancy 2021: Recruitment Of ADO & SDAO Posts

Gauhati High Court Vacancy: 237 Latest LDA and Copyist Posts

NCRTC Vacancy: 226 Technician & Other Posts Recruitment 2021

NIOS Vacancy: 115 Stenographer Recruitment & Other Posts

Northern Railway Vacancy: 3093 ITI Apprentice Recruitment

northern-railway-vacancy

Northern Railway Vacancy: 3093 ITI Apprentice Recruitment: Apply online for ITI apprentice vacancy in Various trades. | Northern Railway recruitment | jobs in Northern Railway | Northern Railway jobs | Apply online @rrcnr.org | Short Notification No: RRC/NR-01/2021/Apprentice Act.

Description: Northern Railway Vacancy: 3093 ITI Apprentice Recruitment: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Northern Railway Job Notification 2021: Railway Recruitment Cell, Northern Railway (RRC NR) has given a short employment notification for the recruitment of 3093 Apprentice Posts under the Apprentice ACT 1961 in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Northern Railway Vacancy, Vacancy in Northern Railway, jobs in Northern Railway, Northern Railway recruitment kindly make the online registration on the official site before 20 Oct. 2021.

Online applications are invited from ELIGIBLE and desirous candidates for engagement of Act Apprentices under the Apprentices Act 1961 for imparting training at various Division /Units/Workshops over Northern Railway.

Northern Railway Vacancy 2021 Job Notification

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update14 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationNorthern Railway
Name of the PostITI Trade Apprentice
Nos. of Post3093 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Official WebsiteClick Here
northern-railway-vacancy-2021

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20 September 2021 From 12:00 PM
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 20 October 2021
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

Update soon

Age Limit

Update soon .

Eligibility/Qualification

10th or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) and ITI passed in relevant trade

Vacancy Details

ITI Tade Apprentice – 3093 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

Update soon .

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Short Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply Northern Railway recruitment 2021

Eligible and interested candidates can apply online on official website from 20 September to 20 October 2021.

South East Central Railway SECR Vacancy 2021: Apprentice Post

south-east-central-railway-secr-vacancy

South East Central Railway SECR Vacancy 2021: Apprentice Post: Apply Online for 339 Apprentice Posts | SECL latest Vacancy | South East Central Railway Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online @apprenticeship.org

Description: South East Central Railway SECR Vacancy 2021: Apprentice Post: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. SECR Job Notification 2021: South East Central Railway (SECR)  has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Apprentice  Posts in Sep. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for south east central railway recruitment 2021, south east central railway vacancy 2021, SECL Vacancy 2021, jobs in South East Central Railway kindly make the online registration on the official site before 05 October 2021 . Eligible and interested candidates can apply for the posts through official website. (secr.indianrailways.gov.in recruitment 2021)

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

South East Central Railway SECL Vacancy 2021

Job Overview

Notification Update10 Sep 2021
Name of the OrganizationSECL
Name of the PostApprentice
Nos. of Post339 post
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Last Date of Application – 5 October 12021

Age Limit

Minimum Age: 15 Years.
Maximum Age: 24 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

10th passed with 50% marks

Vacancy Details

  • Total apprentice post  – 339
  • Welder
  • Carpenter
  • Fitter
  • Electrician
  • Steno
  • COPA
  • Plumber
  • Painter
  • Wireman
  • Electronic Mechanic
  • Mechanic Diesel
  • Upholsterer

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

For more information such as application fee, age limit, qualification etc please check the official notification.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply South East Central Railway SECR Vacancy 2021

The candidates can apply through online mode on apprenticeship.org on or before 05 October 2021.

Teacher Vacancy In Railway 2021: WCR Latest Vacancy For TGT

Teacher Vacancy In Railway 2021: WCR Latest Vacancy For TGT

Teacher Vacancy In Railway 2021: WCR Latest Vacancy For TGT: Apply for Post Graduate Teacher 

Description: Teacher Vacancy In Railway 2021: WCR Latest Vacancy For TGT: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Western Railway has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 200+ Posts in Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for WCR Latest Vacancy, Teachers vacancy in Railway Interested candidates can apply to the posts through the prescribed format and appear for walk-in-interview on 27 and 28 August 2021..

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Teacher Vacancy In Railway 2021

Job Overview

Notification Update14 Aug. 2021
Name of the OrganizationWCR
Name of the PostTGT and PGT Posts
Nos. of Post200
Apply ModeOnline form
SalaryRs. per month
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Walk-In-Interview Dates:  27 and 28 August 2021

Age Limit

Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT):- Graduation (in the teaching subject) and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education.
Post Graduate Teacher: Two years’ Integrated Post Graduate M. Sc Course of Regional College of Education of NCERT in the concerned subject

Vacancy Details

Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)

Chemistry
Hindi.

Biology.

Commerce.

Economics.

English.

Physics.

Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)

English

Sanskrit

Maths

Social Science

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) – Rs. 26,250/-

Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) – Rs. 27,500/-

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply

Interested candidates can appear for walk-in-interview on 27 and 28 August 2021 at WCR SR. SEC. SCHOOL N.K.J., KATNI (Madya Pradesh) along with the documents.

North Central Railway Recruitment 2021: 1664 Apprentice Post

north-central-railway-recruitment

North Central Railway Recruitment 2021: 1664 Apprentice Post: Apply for RRC NCR Jobs

Description: North Central Railway Recruitment 2021: 1664 Apprentice Post: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. North Central Railway (NCR), Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 1664 ITI Trade Apprentice Posts in Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for RRC NCR Jobs, North Central Railway Recruitment kindly make the online registration on the official site from 02 August 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

North Central Railway Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update27 July 2021
Name of the OrganizationNCR
Name of the PostITI Trade Apprentice
Nos. of Post1664 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Application Begin:  02 August 2021
Last Date for Apply Online:  01 September 2021
Exam Date: Available Soon
Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

SC/ST/PH/Women Candidate – No Fee
Other – Rs. 100/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

Age as on 01.09.2021
Minimum Age: 15 Years.
Maximum Age: 24 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

The candidate must be 10th class passed . For Welder (Gas & Electric), Wireman, & Carpenter – 8th class & ITI/ Trade Certificate.

Vacancy Details

Prayagraj Mechanical Department – 364

Prayagraj Electrical Department – 339

Jhansi Division – 480

Work Shop Jhansi – 185

Agra Division – 296

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineVisit official site
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply North Central Railway Recruitment

The eligible applicants can apply online on Online official website from 02 August to 01 September 2021.

Metro Rail Recruitment 2021: Jobs In Chennai Metro Rail

metro-rail-recruitment

Metro Rail Recruitment 2021: Jobs In Chennai Metro Rail: Apply for Managerial Posts (jobs in metro rail)

Description: Metro Rail Recruitment 2021: Jobs In Chennai Metro Rail: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification- Chennai Metro Rail Limited (CMRL) – (Latest jobs in metro rail 2021) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Chief General Manager, General Additional Manager, Additional General Manager, Joint General Manager, etc. posts in July 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Chennai metro recruitment, metro rail vacancy, jobs in metro rail, Chennai metro vacancy can apply for the posts through offline mode (prescribed application format) before 13 Aug. 2021.

Read carefully full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check www.SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Metro Rail Recruitment 2021-Full Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update 13 August 2021
Name of the Organization Chennai  Metro
Name of the Post Manager and Assistant Manager Posts
Nos. of Post 10
Apply Mode Offline Form
Job Category Government Jobs In TN
Official Website Click Here

Important Dates

Last Date for Apply Online: 13 August 2021

Age Limit

Age as on 08.07.2021
Minimum 38 years
Maximum 55 years
Age will be relaxed for deserving and experienced candidates.

  1. Chief General Manager (Planning & Design) – Must be a B.E / B.Tech (Civil) graduate from a recognized University / Institute. M.E / M.Tech Graduate (Civil / Structural Engineering) is preferable.
  2. General Manager (Construction) Must be a B.E / B.Tech (Civil) graduate from a recognized University / Institute. M.E / M.Tech Graduate (Civil / Structural Engineering) is preferable.
  3.  Additional General Manager (Safety) Must be a B.E / B. Tech in Engineering from a recognized Institute / University with a minimum one year PG / Diploma in Industrial Safety from State Board of Technical Education.
  4. Additional General Manager (Legal) Must be a graduate in Law B.L/LLB from a recognized Institution / University with a minimum of 50% marks or equivalent grade.
  5. Joint General Manager (Design) Must be a B.E / B.Tech (Civil) graduate from a recognized University / Institute. M.E / M.Tech Graduate (Civil/Structural Engineering) is preferable.
  6. Manager (Design – UG) Must be a B.E / B.Tech (Civil) graduate from a recognized University / Institute. M.E / M.Tech Graduate (Civil/Structural Engineering) is preferable.
  7. Manager (Design – Elevated) Must be a B.E / B.Tech (Civil) graduate from a recognized University / Institute. M.E / M.Tech Graduate (Civil/Structural Engineering) is preferable.

Vacancy Details

Chief General Manager- 01 post

General Manager- 02 post

Additional General Manager- 01 post

Additional General Manager- 01 post

Joint General Manager- 01 post

Manager- 02 post

Manager- 02 post

Salary/Stipend

Rs 80,000/- to Rs.2,50,000/-for deffrent post.

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

Selection process

The selection methodology comprises two-stage process, interview followed by medical examination.
The selection process will judge the candidate on different facets like knowledge, skills, comprehension,
attitude, aptitude, and physical fitness.

How to Apply Chennai Metro Recruitment 2021

Candidates who fulfill the above requirement should submit duly filled application form as per attached format in hardcopy along with prescribed application fee (DD/NEFT) supported by Bio-Data and one set of self-attested copies of educational qualification certificate, experience certificate, birth certificate, community certificate and latest passport size photo through proper channel to the following address on or before 13.08.2021.

Prescribed application form along with the set of required documents must be forwarded only by hard copy to CMRL through Post/Couriers addressed to JOINT GENERAL MANAGER (HR) CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED CMRL DEPOT, ADMIN BUILDING, POONAMALLEE HIGH ROAD, KOYAMBEDU, CHENNAI – 600 107.

Western Railway Recruitment 2021: Vacancy For Sports Quota

Western-Railway-Recruitment

Western Railway Recruitment 2021: Vacancy For Sports Quota: Apply for 21 Vacancy (latest vacancy in railway)

Description: Western Railway Recruitment 2021: Vacancy For Sports Quota: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Railway Recruitment Cell, Western Railway has given an employment notification for the recruitment of various posts of Group C against Sports Quota in Aug-Sep. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Vacancy in Railway, latest vacancy in railway, Indian railway recruitment 2021, Sarkari jobs in railway, jobs in railway group C can apply online from 4 August 2021 – 3 September 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 202

Western Railway Recruitment 2021 Full Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update20 July 2021
Name of the OrganizationWestern Railway
Name of the PostGroup C (Sports Quota) 
Nos. of Post21 Post
Apply ModeOnline Form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Application Begin: 4 August 2021

Last Date for Apply Online: 3 September 2021

Application Fee

For all Candidates- Rs.500/-
SC / ST / ExServicemen/Women- Rs.250/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 01/01/2022
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 25 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Graduate in any discipline from a recognized University or Passed 12th (+2 stage) or its equivalent examination. Educational Qualification must be from a recognized Institution.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJoin Now
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

Selection Process

The recruitment will be based on trials & assessment of sports achievements, Educational qualifications. The candidates, who are found FIT in trials, only will be considered for next stage.

How to Apply Sarkari jobs in railway 2021

Interested and eligible candidates can submit their applications through the online mode before 3 September 2021 from the official website.