Food Safety Officer Recruitment 2021 In Tamil Nadu: TN MRB

food-safety-officer-recruitment-in-tamil-nadu

Food Safety Officer Recruitment 2021 In Tamil Nadu: TN MRB- Apply Online for 119 FSO Posts| Appy @ mrb.tn.gov.in | TN MRB Recruitment 2021 | Tamil nadu food safety department recruitment 2021 | Food safety officer recruitment in tamilnadu | Food safety officer qualification in tamilnadu | Short Notification No. 02/MRB/2021.

Description: Food Safety Officer Recruitment 2021 In Tamil Nadu: TN MRB: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. TN MRB Recruitment Notification 2021: Medical Services Recruitment Board (MRB) Tamilnadu has released a short notification for the recruitment of Food Safety Officer (FSO) Posts in TamilNadu which will start from 30 September 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Food safety officer recruitment, TN MRB Recruitment, TN MRB food safety officer, Food safety officer vacancy, kindly make the online registration on the official site before 21 October 2021.

Food Safety Officer Recruitment 2021 In Tamil Nadu

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update28 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationMedical Services Recruitment (MRB), Tamilnadu
Name of the Post119 Posts
Nos. of PostFood Safety Officer
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryTN Govt Jobs 
Job LocationTamil Nadu
SalaryRs. 35900- 113500 per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
food-safety-officer-recruitment-in-tamil-nadu-2021
Food Safety Officer Recruitment 2021 In Tamil Nadu: TN MRB

Important Dates

  • Last date for submission of online application/Application fee: 21 October 2021
  • Date of Written: Tentatively in the month of November 2021

Application Fee of food safety officer tamil nadu

  • SC/SCA/ST/DAP(PH)- Rs.350/-
  • Others- Rs.700/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit of Tamil Nadu food safety department recruitment

Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Maximum Age: 45 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Food safety officer qualification

  • The candidate must have passed 12th and Graduation from a recognized Board/University.

Food and safety officer Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Food Safety Officer 119 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Food safety officer salary in tamilnadu

  • Salary – Level -13 Rs. 35900- 113500

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process of TN MRB Recruitment 2021

The selection of the candidates will be done on the basis of written test and interview.

How to Apply Tamil nadu food safety department recruitment 2021

Interested and eligible candidates can submit their applications through the online mode by visiting official website (MRB) from 30 September 2021 to 21 October 2021. For more details check the official notification.

More Latest Govt Jobs

Bhartiya Dak Vibhag Vacancy 2021 | UP Post Office Vacancy

Goa Police Recruitment 2021 | Goa Police Constable Vacancy

UCIL Recruitment 2021 | UCIL Jobs Vacancy | UCIL Career

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Medical Officer Vacancy | Medical Officer Recruitment 2021

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

integral-coach-factory-icf-chennai-railway-recruitment

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021: Apply for 782 Apprentice Posts. ONLINE applications are invited from eligible candidates for engagement as Act Apprentices for imparting training under the Apprentices Act-1961 & RBE.No.120/2015, dated 06.10.2015 in the designated trades at Integral Coach Factory from the residents of Tamil Nadu. Applications completed in all respects should be submitted online till 26/10/2021 by visiting ICF web portal https://pb.icf.gov.in/. Notification No.No. PB/RR/39/App.

Description: Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Integral Coach Factory (ICF) Railway Recruitment 2021 Notification: Integral Coach Factory (ICF), Chennai, Ministry of Railways has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 782 vacancies for Electrician, Machinist, Fitter, Carpenter, Painter, and Welder Posts for Fresher and EX-ITI in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021, Job vacancies in Chennai, ITI electrician jobs in Chennai kindly make the online registration on the official site before 26 October 2021 upto 5:30 PM.

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update26 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationIntegral Coach Factory (ICF)
Name of the PostApprentice post
Nos. of Post782 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Job LocationJob vacancies in Chennai
SalaryRs.7000/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
integral-coach-factory-icf-chennai-railway-recruitment-2021
Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Opening Date of Online Application-27/09/2021
  • Date and time of Closing of Online Application- 26/10/2021 till 17.30 Hrs.

Application Fee

  • A processing fee of .100/- + service charges as applicable (non-refundable) is to be paid through online mode. No application fee is required to be paid by SC/ST/PwBD/Women candidates.

Age Limit

  • 15 to 24 years. Age of the candidate will be reckoned as on 26.10.2021. The upper age limit is relaxable by 3 years for OBC candidates, 5 years for SC/ST candidates and 10 years for Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD), candidates.

Eligibility/Qualification of Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

  • Fitter, Electrician& Machinist- Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) with Science & Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Carpenter, Painter& Welder– Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Programming and System Admin. Asst.- Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) and also possess National Trade certificate in the trade of Computer Operator and Programming Asst. issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Fitter, Electrician & Machinist- Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) with Science &Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • Carpenter & Painter– Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • Welder– Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • MLT (Radiology & Pathology- Should have passed Std XII examination under 10 + 2 system with Physics, Chemistry & Biology.

Vacancy Details (FRESHERS)

PostUROBCSCSTPwBDTOTAL
CARPENTER150805020131
ELECTRICIAN070503010117
FITTER201206030243
MACHINIST110704020125
PAINTER160905030134
WELDER221408040250
TOTAL9155311508200

Vacancy Details (EX-ITI)

Post UR OBC SC ST PwBD TOTAL
CARPENTER 221408040250
ELECTRICIAN 5935191005128
FITTER 7041231106151
MACHINIST 150905020132
PAINTER 231307040249
WELDER 8046261307172
TOTAL 269158884423582

Standard of Physical Fitness/Medical Examination

The candidate should be physically fit as per the conditions applicable under the Apprentices Act, 1961 & Apprentices rules. Selected candidates should produce a Medical Certificate at the time of document verification in the prescribed form signed by a Government-authorized doctor (Gaz.) not below the rank of Asst. Surgeon of Central/ State Hospital in terms of Railway Board’s letter no E(MPP)/2009/6/14 dated 04.12.2018.

Disability certificates– A physically handicapped person who wants to avail of the benefits of reservation would have to submit a disability certificate issued by the central/state government.

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale of ICF Chennai recruitment 2021

  • 1. Freshers – School pass-outs (class 10th) 6000/- (per month)
  • 2. Freshers – School pass-outs (class 12th) 7000/- (per month)
  • 3. Ex-ITI – National or State certificate holder 7000/- (per month)

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process of integral coach factory recruitment 2021

The merit list will be based on marks obtained in Std X, whereas for MLT (Medical Lab Technician), the merit list will be based on marks obtained in Std.XII.

How to Apply ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021

Facility for submission of online application will be available from 27/09/2021 to 26/10/2021 till 17:30 hrs on ICF website https://pb.icf.gov.in/

More Latest Govt Jobs

Medical Officer Vacancy | Medical Officer Recruitment 2021

Job In Bhopal MP: BGTRRD Medical Officer Recruitment 2021

TS Panchayat Raj Recruitment 2021: Panchayat Secretary Job

TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021: Planning Assistant Post

CG Health Department Vacancy 2021 | Swasthya Bibhag Vacancy

FAQ

Q. How can I apply for ICF in Chennai?

Ans. Eligible & interested candidates need to apply online for this ICF recruitment on or before 26 Oct.

Q. How do I get an ICF apprentice?

Ans. 1.    Go to the official website www.icf.indianrailways.gov.in.
2.    Find the advertisement for Apprentice posts, click on the advertisement.
3.    Notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
4.    To apply to enter your details correctly and make the payment through online

Q. What is the Salary of Apprentice in ICF?

Ans. The salary for Apprentice will be fixed by the ICF before the exam. In the official notification the officials will mention the salary for the Apprentice in detail along with other details like age limit, eligibility criteria, etc., From the notification it is clear The salary for Apprentice is 6,000 – 7,000 (Per Month).

Q. What is the Last Date to fill the Application Form for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021?

Ans. The Last Date to fill the Application Form for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 is 26.10.2021.

Q. What is the Age Limit for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021?

Ans. 15 to 24 years. Age of the candidate will be reckoned as on 26.10.2021.

TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021: Planning Assistant Post

tnpsc-recruitment-notification

TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021: Planning Assistant Post- Apply online TNPSC Direct Recruitment 2021 Notification for Architectural Assistant/Planning Assistant Posts. | TNPSC recruitment 2021 | TNPSC notification 2021 | TNPSC Vacancy 2021 | Apply online www.tnpsc.gov.in | Advertisement No. 593 Notification No. 13/2021

Applications are invited from eligible candidates only through online mode up to 23.10.2021 for direct recruitment to the post of Architectural Assistant / Planning Assistant included in the Tamil Nadu Town and Country Planning Subordinate Service.

Description: TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021: Planning Assistant Post: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. TNPSC Posts Notification 2021: Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Architectural Assistant / Planning Assistant Posts in September- October 2021.

Applicants who are looking for TNPSC latest notification 2021, TNPSC jobs 2021, TNPSC vacancies, TNPSC govt jobs, TNPSC gov in latest notification kindly make the online registration on the official site before 23 October 2021.

TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update24.09.2021
Name of the OrganizationTamil Nadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC)
Name of the PostArchitectural Assistant / Planning Assistant
Nos. of Post04 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryTN Govt Jobs 
SalaryRs.37,700 – 1,19,500 per month
Official Websitewww tnpsc.gov.in
tnpsc-recruitment-notification-2021
TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021: Planning Assistant Post

Important Dates

  • TNPSC Last Date for Apply Online: Last date for submission of online application- 23.10.2021.
  • Paper-I : Subject papers- 08.01.2022 10.00A.M. to 01.00 P.M.
  • Paper-II : General Studies (Degree Standard)- 08.01.2022 03.00P.M. to 05.00 P.M.

Application Fee of TNPSC govt jobs

  • Exam Fee: Rs. 150/-
  • Registration Fee: Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

TNPSC jobs 2021 Age Limit

  • SCs, SC(A)s, STs, MBC(V)s, MBCs and DNCs, MBCs, BC(OBCM)s, BCMs and Destitute Widows of all categories- No Age limit.
  • ‘Others’ [i.e. candidates not belonging to SCs, SC(A)s, STs, MBC(V)s, MBCs and DNCs, MBCs, BC(OBCM)s and BCMs]- 30 years.* (Should not have completed)

Eligibility/Qualification

Must Possess a Degree of Master of Town Planning or its equivalent (or) (ii) Associate Membership of the Institute of Town Planners of India or Institute of Architects of India (or) (iii) A Degree in Civil Engineering (or) (iv) A Degree in Architecture (or) (v) An A.M.I.E (Civil) (i.e.,) Associate Member of the Institute of Engineers (India)

TNPSC vacancies Details

Post NameTotal Post
Architectural Assistant/Planning Assistant4 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

Scale of pay- Rs.37,700 – 1,19,500 (Level 20) (Revised scale).

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

TNPSC Latest Vacancy Apply OnlineClick Here
TNPSC recruitment 2021 notification pdfClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021

Applicants should apply only through online mode in the Commission’s websites www.tnpsc.gov.in or www.tnpscexams.in before 23 October 2021.

Check More Latest Govt Jobs

CG Health Department Vacancy 2021 | Swasthya Bibhag Vacancy

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2021 | CRPF Vacancy 2021

TJSB Sahakari Bank Ltd Recruitment 2021 Officer Trainee Post

Pune Metro Jobs | Pune Metro Recruitment 2021 | MAHA Metro

BSSC Vacancy | Bihar SSC Vacancy | BSSC Recruitment 2021

TN Health Department Recruitment 2021: Latest Govt Jobs In TN

TN Health Department Recruitment 2021: Latest Govt Jobs In TN: Apply for 555 Therapeutic Assistant and Dispenser Posts.

Description: TN Health Department Recruitment 2021: Latest Govt Jobs In TN: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Government of Tamil Nadu, Directorate of Indian Medicine and Homoeopathy has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 555 Therapeutic Assistant and Dispenser Posts in Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for the Latest Govt Jobs In TN 2021, Tamil Nadu health department recruitment 2021 kindly make the online registration on the official site.

Eligible and Interested candidates can apply for the post of Government of Tamil Nadu, Directorate of Indian Medicine and Homoeopathy Job Notification 2021 through the prescribed applications format before 25 August 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

TN Health Department Recruitment 2021

Job Overview

Notification Update12 July 2021
Name of the OrganizationDIRECTORATE OF INDIAN MEDICINE AND HOMOEOPATHY
Name of the PostTherapeutic Assistant and Dispenser posts
Nos. of Post555 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryGovt jobs TN
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Application Begin: 12 August 2021
Last Date for Apply Online: 25 August 2021 up to 05:00 pm

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 01.07.2021
Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Maximum Age: 57 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

Diploma in Pharmacy ( Siddha/ Unani/ Ayurvedha / Homoeopathy) / Diploma in Integrated Pharmacy conducted by the Government of Tamilnadu.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Therapeutic Assistant (Male)53 Posts
Therapeutic Assistant (Female)82 Posts
Dispenser420 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply

Candidates should download the application appended herewith and submit a filled-in application with required certificates in complete shape to the “Director of Indian Medicine and Homoeopathy, Arumbakkam, Chennai -106” on or before 5.00 PM on 25.08.2021. Belated applications will not be entertained at any cost.

Govt Jobs In TN 2021: OMCL Chennai 500 Staff Nurse Vacancy

govt-jobs-in-tn

Govt Jobs In TN 2021: OMCL Chennai 500 Staff Nurse Vacancy: Apply for OMCL Chennai Recruitment 2021 (Opportunity in United Kingdom)

Description: Govt Jobs In TN 2021: OMCL Chennai 500 Staff Nurse Vacancy: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification- Overseas Manpower Corporation Ltd– (Government jobs in TamilNadu 2021) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Staff Nurse posts in July-Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Tamil Nadu government nursing job vacancy 2021, Government jobs in TN, Latest govt jobs in TN, Stuff nurse vacancy, job vacancy in Chennai 2021, Latest govt jobs in Chennai, TN govt jobs in Chennai kindly make the online registration to the official site before 31 August 2021.

Read carefully full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Govt Jobs In TN 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification UpdateJuly  2021
Name of the OrganizationOMCL
Name of the PostStuff nurse vacancy
Nos. of Post500
Apply ModeOnline Form
Job CategoryNursing and Midwifery Professionals
SalaryRs.2,00,000 – Rs.2,50,000
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Last Date for Apply Online: 31 Aug 2021

Age Limit

Minimum Age: 22 Years.
Maximum Age: 55 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

B.Sc, Diploma in Nursing, M.SC in Nursing from a recognized University.

Vacancy Details

Staff Nurse – 500 Posts

Salary/Stipend

Salary – Rs.2,00,000 – Rs.2,50,000

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
  
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN

Selection Process

The selection of the candidates will be done through a personal online (Skype) interview.

How to Apply

Interested candidates can send a resume and copy of the IELTS /OET Certificate, Passport, Experience Certificate to [email protected]

ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 | Railway Staff Nurse Vacancy

ICF-Chennai-Recruitment

ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 | Railway Staff Nurse Vacancy: Apply for 39 Staff Nurse And GDMO Vacancy. Integral Coach Factory (ICF) Chennai Vacancy.

Description: ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 | Railway Staff Nurse Vacancy: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification –Integral Coach Factory (ICF) (Latest Government Jobs 2021) Has Given An employment Notification For The Recruitment of 39 Staff Nurse and House Keeping Assistant on contract basis Posts In May 2021.

Applicants who are looking for railway staff nurse vacancy 2021, integral coach factory vacancy, ICF Chennai recruitment kindly make the online registration on the Official Site pbicf.in. Read Carefully Full Advertisement Before Apply And Before The Last Date.

Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest Government job updates & Latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021- Full Notification

Job Overview

Notification UpdateMay 2021
Name of the OrganizationICF Chennai
Name of the PostStaff Nurse, House Keeping Assistant and GDMO
Nos. of Post39
Apply ModeOnline
Job CategoryGovernment Jobs in TN
SalaryRs.18,000/- Rs.75,000/-
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Last Date for Apply Online: 13 May 2021 up to 5:30 PM

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 01.07.2021
Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Maximum Age: 40 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

Contract Medical Practitioner ( GDMO)– MBBS and registered with the Indian Medical Council. Two years’ experience is desirable.
Staff Nurse-Certified as a Registered Nurse & Midwife having passed 03 years course in General Nursing and Midwifery from School of Nursing or other Institution recognized by the Indian Nursing Council. Or B.Sc (Nursing).
House Keeping Assistant– 10th Std Passed

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Contract Medical Practitioner (GDMO)05
Staff Nurse (*) Level 713
House Keeping Assistant Level 121

Salary/Stipend

Contract Medical Practitioner (GDMO)Rs.75,000/- fixed
Staff Nurse (*) Level 7Rs.44,900/- plus DA and other allowances
House Keeping Assistant Level 1Rs.18,000/- Plus DA and other allowances.

Important Links

ICF Chennai recruitment Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertClick Here

How to Apply

Interested Candidates can apply online on the site http://pbicf.in before 13 May 2021.