MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Draftsman MTS Post

mscwb-recruitment-notification

MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Draftsman MTS Post: Apply for AE, Surveyor, Draftsman, and other posts | Govt Jobs In WB | MSCWB apply online @mscwb.org| MSCWB recruitment | WB municipality recruitment | Advertisement No. 03 Of 2021.

Description: MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Draftsman MTS Post: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. MSCWB Notification 2021: West Bengal Municipal Service Commission (MSCWB) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Assistant Engineer, Surveyor, Draftsman, Work Assistant, Lower Division, and other Posts in Oct. to Nov. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Govt Jobs In WB, MSCWB apply online can apply for these posts in the prescribed application format before 8 November 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021

Job Overview

Notification Update01 Oct. 2021
Name of the OrganizationWest Bengal Municipal Service Commission (MSCWB)
Name of the PostAE, Surveyor, Draftsman, and other posts
Nos. of Post07 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryWB Govt Jobs
SalaryRs.22700/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
mscwb-recruitment-notification-2021
MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Draftsman MTS Post

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 4 November 2021

Application Fee

  • General/OBC – Rs. 150/-
  • SC/ST/Ph – Rs. 20/-

Age Limit

  • Assistant Engineer/Sub Assistant Engineer/ Assistant Town Planner –  18 to 36 years
  • Surveyor/ Draftsman – 18 to 39 years
  • Work Assistant/ Lower Division Clerk -18 to 40 years

Eligibility/Qualification

  • Assistant Engineer – Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University .
  • Assistant Town Planner  – Post Graduate Degree in Town Planning or City Planning or Urban Planning or Housing Planning .
  • Sub Assistant Engineer – Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized University.
  • Surveyor – Higher Secondary or its equivalent with Certificate in Survey or Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized University.
  • Draftsman – Higher Secondary or its equivalent with Diploma in Architecture or Civil Draftsmanship from a recognized University.
  • Work Assistant – Madhyamik or its equivalent with knowledge of computer applications and ability of typing on computer @20 words per minutes in English.
  • Lower Division Clerk-Madhyamik or its equivalent with a certificate course or computer applications.

Vacancy Details (mscwb apply Online)

Post NameTotal Post
Assistant Engineer 01 Post
Sub Assistant Engineer 01 Post
Surveyor01 Post
Draftsman 01 Post
Work Assistant 01 Post
Lower Division Clerk2 Posts
Assistant Town Planner 01 Post

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

  • Level 16 in pay matrix level Rs.22000/-to 56100/-

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply MSCWB recruitment 2021

Interested candidates can apply online before 4 November 2021. The candidates can take a printout of the application for future reference.

More Latest Govt Jobs

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC

Uttarakhand Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Recruitment 2021

Delhi Post Office Vacancy 2021: Apply For Postman, MTS Post

JK Postal Circle Recruitment 2021: 266 Vacancy For 10th Pass

CHO Vacancy 2021 NHM Karnataka CHO Recruitment 3006 Post

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

chittaranjan-locomotive-work-clw-recruitment

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Apply online for 492 Apprentice Posts Vacancy | Apply online @clw.indianrailways.gov.in | ITI Trade Apprentice Vacancy | Notice No. TS/157/AITT (Part)/2021

Description: Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. CLW Job Notification 2021: Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW), Indian Railways has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 492 Fitter, Turner, Machinist, Welder, etc. ITI Trade Apprentice Posts in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for ITI passed Jobs, Trade apprentice vacancy 2021, Govt jobs in Kolkata, Railway vacancy in Kolkata, Indian railway latest vacancy 2021, kindly make the online registration on the official site before 03 October 2021.

Application are invited for Act Apprentices under Apprentice Act’ 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules’1962, from candidates fulfilling the condition mentioned in this notification under (A) for the year 2021-2022.

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification UpdateSep 2021
Name of the OrganizationChittaranjan Locomotive Works
Name of the PostITI Trade Apprentice
Nos. of Post492 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Official WebsiteClick Here
chittaranjan-locomotive-work-clw-recruitmen-2021
Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 3rd Oct, 2021, 24.00 hrs.
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

Read carefully Official notification.

Age Limit

  • The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years, as on 15-09-2021.
  • a) The UR candidates should born between 15-09-1997 to 15-09- 2006.
  • b) The OBC candidates should born between 15-09-1994 to 15-09- 2006.
  • c) The SC & ST candidates should born between 15-09-1992 to 15- 09-2006.

Eligibility/Qualification

Candidate must pass out ITI Examination (NCVT) (final or provisional certificate) and must have the certificate in the notified trades for applying under point-1(A) of this notification. And Candidate must pass in Matriculation/10th class in the 10+2 examination system.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Fitter (Jobs)101543015200
Turner (Jobs) 1005030220
Machinist (Jobs) 2915080456
Welder (G&E) (Jobs) 4424130788
Electrician (Jobs) 57301708112
Ref. & A. C. Mechanics0201010004
Painter (G) (Jobs) 0603020112
TOTAL2491347437492

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

As per the extant rules and directives issued by Railway Board from time to time.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process Of Apprenticeship (CLW)

Selection will be done only on the basis of merit list on the basis of marks obtained in Class-X examination, no written examination or interview/oral exam.

How to Apply CLW Recruitment 2021

The applicants should be registered in apprenticeshipindia.org and all documents should be uploaded in the portal. The same will be verified at the time of engagement.

Read more Latest Govt vacancy

HPSC Latest Vacancy 2021: Recruitment Of ADO & SDAO Posts

Gauhati High Court Vacancy: 237 Latest LDA and Copyist Posts

NCRTC Vacancy: 226 Technician & Other Posts Recruitment 2021

NIOS Vacancy: 115 Stenographer Recruitment & Other Posts

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2021: Jobs In KMC

kolkata-municipal-corporation-recruitment

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2021: Jobs In KMC: Apply for Pharmacist Post (kmc vacancy)

Description: Kolkata Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2021: Jobs In KMC: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Kolkata Municipal Corporation, (KMC) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of  Pharmacist Posts in July-Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Vacancy In Kolkata Municipal, Government Jobs In Kolkata, KMC vacancy can apply for the post in the prescribed application format from 30 July to 03 August 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update25 July 2021
Name of the Organization Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Name of the Post Pharmacist
Nos. of Post20 Posts
Apply ModeOffline form
Job CategoryWB Govt Jobs
Job LocationKolkata
SalaryRs. 22,000/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Last Date for Apply Online: 03 August 2021

Application Fee

No application fee

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 01.07.2021
Not more than 40 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

The candidate should have a minimum qualification two years Diploma in Pharmacy (D-Pharma)(Allopathic) recognized by the Government of West Bengal Pharmacy Council and registered as HA” category Pharmacist under West Bengal Pharmacy Council.

Vacancy Details

Pharmacist – 20 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

Remuneration: 22,000/-(twenty-two thousand only) per month.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process

Selection will be done on merit, practical examination. The application will be first shortlisted on the basis of marks obtained in the final qualification (highest basic qualification) as D.Pharma/B.Pharma/M.Pharma, Shortlisted candidates will be called in 1:10 ratio that is for one declared post, 10 candidates will be called for the practical test. In Computer Test, which will count as practical test candidates have to obtain at least 50% marks to qualify for the post.

How to Apply Vacancy In Kolkata Municipal Corporation

The eligible candidates are requested to submit their application in a sealed envelope addressed to “Chief Municipal Health Officer/Secretary, Kolkata City NUHM Society ” CMO Bldg, 5, S.N. Banerjee Road, Kolkata – 700013, The sealed envelope should be submitted in the drop box in front of room no 254 2ndfloor of CMO Bldg.

West Bengal Health Department Recruitment 2021: WBHRB Vacancy

west-bengal-health-department-recruitment

West Bengal Health Department Recruitment 2021: WBHRB Vacancy: Apply for Lab Technician and Data Entry Operator Post (www.wbhealth.gov.in notice 2021)

Description: West Bengal Health Department Recruitment 2021: WBHRB Vacancy: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. West Bengal Health Department has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Lab Technician and Data Entry Operator and Other Posts under in Department of Health and Family Welfare in July-Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for west Bengal health recruitment 2021, west Bengal nursing recruitment 2021, wbhrb recruitment 2021 can appear for walk-in-interview on 06 August 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

West Bengal Health Department Recruitment 2021: WBHRB Vacancy Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update23 July 2021
Name of the Organization WBHRB
Name of the PostLab Technician and another post
Nos. of Post10 posts
Apply Modewalk-in-interview
Job CategoryGovt Jobs in West Bengal
Job LocationWB
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Date of walk-in-interview: 06 August 2021

Notification Details for WB Health Recruitment 2021: DHF&S/COV/001/002, DH&FWS/Recruitment/2021/03

Age Limit

Maximum Age: 65 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

Lab Technician-HS Science with Bachelor in Medical Lab Technology/Diploma in Medical Lab technology.

Data Entry Operator-Graduate from any  re cognized university and have completed at least 1 year Diploma/Certificate course in Computer Application from Govt. registered institution. 
Molecular Biologist: Master Degree in Molecular Biology/Virology/Biochemistry/Micribiology/Biotechnology/Biomedical Lab Science and Management/Life Science.
Check the official  notification for details of the Qualification and posts.

Vacancy Details

Post Name Total Post
Lab Technician04 post
Data Entry Operator04 post
Molecular Biologist02 post

Category Wise Vacancy Details

check the notification for more details

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

Pay scale per month Rs 17,200/- to 40000/-

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply WBHRB Recruitment 2021

Interested and eligible candidates can appear for walk-in-interview on 06 August 2021 for Lab Technician and Molecular Biologist Posts. For DEO Post candidates can send their application before 06 August 2021 on the mail id: [email protected] For more info check the official notification.

West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021: Gramin Dak Sevak

west-bengal-post-office-recruitment

West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021: Gramin Dak Sevak: Apply for 2357 Latest vacancies in WB Postal Circle (Post office Vacancy 2021)

Description: West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021: Gramin Dak Sevak: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification –Post Office of India has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 2357 Gramin Dak Sevak Posts in West Bengal for 10th pass candidates in July-Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for post office vacancy,  latest post office vacancy in wb, Indian post recruitment,  jobs in Indian post, vacancy in post office,  latest government jobs in West Bengal kindly make the online registration on the official site- https://appost.in/gdsonline before 19 Aug. 2021.

Read carefully full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check www.SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update 19 July  2021
Name of the Organization Indian Post
Name of the Post Gramin dak Sevak
Nos. of Post 2357
Apply Mode Online Form
Job Category Government Jobs in Wb
Salary Rs.14,500/- 
Official Website Click Here

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20 July 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 19 August 2021
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

The applicant of category OC/OBC/EWS Male / trans-man should pay a fee of Rs. 100/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 20.07.2021
Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Maximum Age: 40 Years.
Age relaxable for reserved categories of candidates as per Govt. of India Rules.

Candidates must have passed the 10th standard with passing marks in Mathematics, local language, and English.

Vacancy Details

A total of 2357 posts.

Salary/Pay Scale

BPM – Rs.12,000/- 

ABPM/Dak Sevak – Rs. 10,000/-

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

How to Apply West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021

Interested and eligible candidates can apply online by visiting the official site fill applications, upload documents and submit post preferences. Check notification for more details.

West Bengal Police Recruitment 2021: Kolkata Police Vacancy

west-bengal-police-recruitment

West Bengal Police Recruitment 2021: Kolkata Police Vacancy: Apply for WBPRB Kolkata Police 330 Inspector and Sergeant Posts Recruitment 2021 (Kolkata police si recruitment 2021)

Description: West Bengal Police Recruitment 2021: Kolkata Police Vacancy: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification –West Bengal Police Recruitment Board (WBPRB) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 320 Sub-Inspector/Sub-Inspectress and Sergeant Post in Kolkata Police in July-Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for west bengal police recruitment, kolkata police si recruitment, west bengal police vacancy, west bengal police jobs, jobs in west bengal police, vacancy in west bengal police kindly make the online registration on the official site- wbpolice.gov.in before 19 July to 19 August 2021.

Read carefully full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

West Bengal Police Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update 15 July 2021
Name of the Organization WBPRB
Name of the Post SI and Sergeant
Nos. of Post 320
Apply Mode Online Form
Job Category Government Jobs In WB
Salary (Rs. 32,100 – Rs. 82,900
Official Website Click Here

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 19 July 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 19 August 2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 21 August 2021
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

  • All categories except Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (of West Bengal only)- Rs. 250/-

    Scheduled Caste (West Bengal only)- Nill

    Scheduled Tribe (West Bengal only)- Nill

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 01/01/2021
Minimum Age: 21 Years.
Maximum Age: 27 Years.
Age relaxable for reserved categories of candidates as per Govt. of India Rules.

The applicant must have a bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized university or its equivalent.

Kolkata police si recruitment Vacancy Details

Sub-Inspector – 181 Posts

Sub-Inspectress – 17 Posts

Sergeant – 122 Posts

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Unreserved (UR)- 171

SC- 67

ST- 36

OBC – A- 33

OBC – B- 23

West Bengal police vacant physical Eligibility

Sub-Inspector of Police [Unarmed Branch (UB) in Kolkata Police]– Height- 160 to 167 cm, Chest- 79 cm with a minimum, Weight- 56 kg.

Sub-Inspectress of Police [Unarmed Branch (UB) in Kolkata Police]– Height- 155- 160 cm, Weight- 45 kg t- 48 kg.

Sergeant in Kolkata Police– Height- 163 cm to 173 cm, Chest- 86 cm with a minimum, Weight- 54 to 60 kg.

Salary/Pay Scale

Level – 10 in the pay matrix (Rs. 32,100 – Rs. 82,900)

Important Links

Apply OnlineVisit official site
Read/Download Official Notification PDF
Information for online submission

Information for Offline submission
Click Here

Click Here

Click Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

Selection Process

The selection will be done on the basis of:

Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

Physical Measurement Test (PMT)

Personality Test

Preliminary Examination which will act as a screening examination

Final Combined Competitive Examination

How to Apply Kolkata Police Recruitment 2021

West Bengal Police Recruitment Board extends the facilities of both on-line and off-line submission of applications.

On-line submission :- Applicants will be able to submit application using the websites of West Bengal Police (wbpolice.gov.in) or Kolkata Police (kolkatapolice.gov.in) by filling up their information and uploading of scanned photograph and signature. Applicants are advised to follow the procedure properly for applying through on-line.

OFF-LINE SUBMISSION:– • The off-line Application Form must be downloaded using the websites of West Bengal Police (wbpolice.gov.in) or Kolkata Police (kolkatapolice.gov.in) through any available Cyber Cafe or Personal Computer with internet connectivity. Before downloading the application form, the applicant has to click for the post he/she wishes to apply for. The applicant has to fill up the following mandatory fields to download the off-line Application Form.

FAQ

Q. What is the qualification needed for the (Keyword) Recruitment 2021?

Ans.

Q. What is the last date for apply (Keyword) Recruitment 2021?

Ans.

Q. How to apply for (Keyword) 2021?

Ans.

Q. How many vacancies are released for (Keyword) 2021?

Ans.

Q. What is the salary of (Keyword) 2021?

Ans.

 

GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy

grse-recruitment

GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy: Apply Online for 262 Trade Apprentice, Graduate Apprentice, Technician Apprentice, and HR Trainee Posts. | GRSE jobs 2021| Apply Online @grse.in. | Notification No. APP:01/21

Description: GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification– Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers (GRSE)– (Latestgovjob 2021) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Trade Apprentice, Graduate Apprentice, Technician Apprentice, and HR Trainee Posts in Sep. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for jobs in Shipyard, shipyard jobs in India, grse jobs, Govt jobs in Kolkata, grse vacancy, jobs in grse kindly make the online registration on the official site- grse.nic.in from 11 September to  01 October 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

GRSE Recruitment 2021 Job Notification

GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD. invites application through ONLINE mode for engagement of 262  APPRENTICES and HR TRAINEES  (TRADE APPRENTICES, GRADUATE APPRENTICES and TECHNICIAN APPRENTICES) for the year 2021-22 under the Apprentices Act, 1961 as amended from time to time and Rules thereof, in the following trades/disciplines.

Job Overview

Notification Update10 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationGarden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Limited (GRSEL)
Name of the PostTrade Apprentice, Graduate Apprentice, Technician Apprentice, and HR Trainee Posts.
Nos. of Post262 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryWB Govt Jobs 
Official WebsiteGRSE
GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy
GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy

Important Dates

  • Opening Date for Online registration : 11.09.2021 (1400 hrs.)
  • Closing Date for Online registration : 01.10.2020 (2359 hrs.)

Application Fee

  • Check the official notification.

Age Limit

HR Trainees– Age limit: Maximum – 26 years of age as on 01.09.2021 (Candidates born on or after 01.09.1995) (Age relaxation applicable for SC/ST/OBC/PH candidates).

Trade Apprentices– Age limit: Minimum – 14 years of age as on 01.09.2021 (Candidates born on or before 01.09.2007) Maximum – 25 years of age as on 01.09.2021 (Candidates born on or after 01.09.1996) (Age relaxation applicable for SC/ST/OBC/PH candidates).

  • Trade Apprentice (Ex-ITI)- Applicant should have passed All India Trade Test (AITT) for Craftsmen Training Scheme and possess a National Trade Certificate (NTC) issued by National Council for Vocational Training (NCVT), Govt. of India.
  • (Fresher)– Applicant should have passed Class 10th Pass / Madhyamik or equivalent examination from recognized Central / State Board.
  • Graduate Apprentice– Applicant should have a Degree in Engineering or Technology granted by a Statutory University.
  • Technician Apprentice– Applicant should have a Diploma in Engineering granted by a State Council.
  • HR TRAINEES– Full Time Graduate and 02 years full time First Class or 60 % Marks (55% for SC/ ST/OBC/PH candidates) in MBA / PG Degree/ PG Diploma.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Trade Apprentice (Ex-ITI) 170 Posts
Trade Apprentice (Fresher) 40 Posts
Graduate Apprentice 16 Posts
Technician Apprentice30 Posts
HR Trainee 6 Posts

Salary/Stipend

  • HR Trainee – Rs.15,000/- per month (Consolidated)
  • Trade Apprentice (Ex-ITI) – Rs. 7,000/- or Rs. 7,700/
  • Graduate Apprentice – Rs.15,000/-
  • Technician Apprentice – Rs.10,000/- for Kolkata and Rs. 9,000/- fo Ranchi
  • Trade Apprentice (Fresher) – 1st year Rs. 6,000/- and 2nd year Rs. 6,600/-

Important Links

GRSE Career Apply OnlineClick Here
GRSE Job Notification 2021 PDFHR TRAINEES vacancy
GRSE Job Notification 2021 PDF Apprentices vacancy
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

Selection Process

The mere fact that a candidate has submitted an application against the advertisement and apparently fulfilling the eligibility criteria as prescribed in the advertisement would not bestow on him/her the right to be definitely considered for the selection process.

How to Apply GRSE Recruitment 2021

All candidates have to submit an application ONLINE through the „Career section‟ of GRSE website from 11 September to 01 October 2021.

Govt Jobs In WB: CNCI Kol. Recruitment 2021: Jobs In WB Govt

govt-jobs-in-wb

Govt Jobs In WB CNCI Kol. Recruitment 2021: Jobs In WB Govt: Apply Online for Medical Physicist, Engineer & Other Posts (latest jobs in wb) | Apply Online @cnci.ac.in.

Description: Govt Jobs In WB CNCI Kol. Recruitment 2021: Jobs In WB Govt: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification –CNCI Kolkata Recruitment 2021 Notification: The Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute (CNCI)– (Latest jobs in wb 2021) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Medical Physicist and Engineer posts in Sep. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for latest govt jobs in wb, government jobs in wb, latest jobs in wb, Government jobs in West Bengal for graduate, Engineering jobs kindly make the online registration on the official site before 18 September 2021.

Govt Jobs In WB 2021 Notification

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification UpdateSep. 2021 Notification No. Advt. No: N/001/2021
Name of the OrganizationCNCI
Name of the PostMedical Physicist and Engineer 
Nos. of Post05 post
Apply ModeOnline Form
Job CategoryGovernment Jobs In W.B (Latestgovjob 2021)
SalaryRs. 25,500-81,100/-
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 18 September 2021

Application Fee

Check the official notification.

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 18.09.2021
Maximum Age: 40 Years.
Age relaxable for reserved categories of candidates as per Govt. of India Rules.

Medical Physicist (Radiotherapy)– M.Sc. in Medical Physics or equivalent from a recognized University/Institution.

Deputy Medical  Superintendent-A recognized medical qualification included in I or II Schedule of Pan II of 3rd Scheduled to the  Indian Medical Council Act 1956.

Engineer (Biomedical)-Bachelor in Biomedical Engineering from a recognized university with minimum 7 years experience in the respective field in Central/State Government. Check the official notification for the details of educational qualifications. 

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostSalary
Medical Physicist (Radiotherapy)03Pay level 10 (Rs. 56100/– 177500/-)
Deputy Medical Superintendent01Pay level 11 (Rs. 67100/- 208700)
Engineer (Biomedical)01Pay level 10 (Rs. 56100/– 177500/-)

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
CNCI Kolkata Recruitment 2021 Notification: PDFClick Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

How to Apply NCSM Recruitment 2021

Eligible and Interested candidates can apply online by visiting the official website of “CNCI” Kolkata Recruitment 2021. Last date for submission of online applications is before 18 September 2021. For more details check notification.

 

Librarian Jobs | Librarian Vacancy In National Library Kolkata

librarian-jobs

Librarian Jobs | Librarian Vacancy In National Library Kolkata: Apply for Intern Posts (Librarian recruitment 2021)

Description: Librarian Jobs | Librarian Vacancy In National Library Kolkata: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification –National Library of India, Ministry of Culture, Government of India– (librarian vacancy 2021) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 25 Young Professional Graduates from Library & Information Science as LIS Intern in June 2021.

Applicants who are looking for jobs in Library, Librarian recruitment in West Bengal 2021 can apply for the post in prescribed application format before 16 June 2021. Read carefully full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check www.SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Librarian Jobs-Full Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update31 May 2021
Name of the OrganizationNational Library
Name of the PostLibrarian
Nos. of Post25
Apply ModeOffline Form
Job CategoryGovernment Jobs
SalaryRs- 25,000/-
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16 June 2021

Age Limit

Below 35 years from the date of advertisement.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

(i) Master Degree in Library & Information Science.
(ii) Concerned language must have been studied at intermediate (10+2) / graduation level as one subject.

Vacancy Details

Young Professional Graduates from Library & Information Science as LIS Interns – 25 Posts

No. of Interns requirement

Language knowing Library ProfessionalsNo. of Personnel requiredLanguage knowing Library ProfessionalsNo. of Personnel required
Assamese01Odia02
Bengali02Punjabi01
Gujrati02Tamil02
Hindi03Telugu02
Kanada02Urdu01
Malayalam02English03
Marathi02  

Salary/Stipend

Rs.25,000/- (Rupees Twenty five thousand only) per LIS Interns as Stipend.

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

Selection Process

All applications would be scrutinized and short-listed basing on merit highest percentage at Master of Library & Information Science, BLISC, Graduation, 12th Standard and 10th Standard] by a Screening / Selection Committee.

How to Apply

Interested and eligible can apply in the prescribed application format before 16 June 2021.

 

CMOH Recruitment 2021: Alipurduar | Lab Technician Vacancy

CMOH-Recruitment-2021

CMOH Recruitment 2021: Alipurduar | Lab Technician Vacancy Apply For Lab Technician and Lab Technician and Molecular Biologist Posts (Government jobs in West Bengal after 10+2)

Description: CMOH Recruitment 2021: Alipurduar | Lab Technician Vacancy: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification –Officer of the Chief Medical Officer of Health (CMOH), Alipurduar– (Latestgovjob 2021) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Lab Technician and Molecular Biologist post in June 2021.

Applicants who are looking for jobs in West Bengal, Government jobs in West Bengal after 10+2, Health department vacancy in west Bengal can appear for walk-in-interview scheduled on 24 June 2021.

Read carefully full advertisement before apply and before the last date. keep check www.SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

CMOH Recruitment 2021: Alipurduar- Full Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update14 June 2021 (Memo No: CMOH/APO/1957)
Name of the OrganizationCMOH
Name of the PostLab Technician and Molecular Biologist
Nos. of Post06
Apply ModeDate of walk-in-interview
Job CategoryGovernment jobs in W.B
Job LocationAlipurduar
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Date of walk-in-interview: 24 June 2021

CMOH Recruitment 2021: Alipurduar Eligibility And Vacancy Details

Post Name Total PostEligibility
Molecular Biologist02Candidates should have Master’s Degree in Molecular Biology/Biochemistry/Microbiology/Biotechnology from any recognized University. 
Laboratory Technician04Higher Secondary Passed (10+2) from a recognized Board/Institute with Physics, Chemistry and Biology. 
Graduate in Medical Laboratory Technology or Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology from any recognized institute

Salary

Pay scale Rs-17220/- For both post

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertClick Here

How to Apply CMOH Recruitment 2021: Alipurduar

Interested and eligible candidates can appear for walk-in-interview on 24 June 2021. Venue of interview- Alipurduar, Matrisadan Building, 1st Floor, New Alipurduar, Ward No. XVI, Dist- Alipurduar, Pin 736121. Check official notification for more details.