Post Office Job Vacancy 2021 West Bengal: Postal Recruitment

west-bengal-post-office-recruitment-2021

Post Office Job Vacancy 2021 West Bengal: Postal Recruitment: Apply for 124 Postman, Postal Assistant, and Sorting Assistant Posts | West Bengal post recruitment | Post office job in west Bengal | Post office recruitment in west Bengal | West Bengal post office vacancy | WB postal recruitment | sports quota jobs 2021 | Post office vacancy 2021.| Sports quota recruitment 2021 | Notification No. recruit/r-8/pa-sa/dq/Sports/2021.

Description: Post Office Job Vacancy 2021 West Bengal: Postal Recruitment: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. WB Post Office Recruitment Notification 2021: West Bengal (WB), Department of Posts has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Postal Assistant, Sorting Assistant, and Postman Posts.

Applicants who are looking for West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021, Post office recruitment in west Bengal kindly make the online registration on the official site before 24 December 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep checking SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Post Office Job Vacancy 2021 West Bengal: Postal Recruitment

Job Overview

Notification Update15 Nov. 2021
Name of the OrganizationDepartment of Posts (WB)
Name of the PostPostman, Postal Assistant, and Assistant Posts.
Nos. of Post124 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryWB Govt Jobs
Job LocationWest Bengal
SalaryRs. 25000/- to Rs. 81100/- per month
west Bengal post office websiteClick Here
post-office-job-vacancy-2021-west-bengal
Post Office Job Vacancy 2021 West Bengal: Postal Recruitment

Important Dates

  • Last Date of Offline Application – 24 December 2021

Application Fee

  • The applicant of category OC/OBC/EWS Male / trans-man should pay a fee of Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

  • Age Limit As on 01.01.2021
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification Post office recruitment in west Bengal

  • Postal/ Sorting Assistant– 12th passed or equivalent qualification from a recognized board or university. The candidates will be required to furnish at least 60 days duration basic computer training certificate from a recognized computer .
  • Postman/Mail Guard – 12th passed from a recognized board. Knowledge of local language i.e MALAYALAM.The candidates will be required to furnish at least 60 days duration basic computer training certificate from a recognized computer training .

Vacancy Details

  • Postal Assistant (PA) – 51 Posts
  • Sorting Assistant (SA)- 25 Posts
  • Postman in Post office – 48 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

West Bengal post office salary

  • Postal Assistant /Sorting Assistant-  Rs.25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/- in level 4 as per pay matrix level in part od schedule of central civil service.
  • Postman-  Rs.25,500/- to Rs. 81,100/- in level 4 as per pay matrix level in part od schedule of central civil service.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Indian post office notification 2021 Notification PDF
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job Alert
Subscribe To Our Youtube Channel
Download Our App

How to Apply West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021

Eligible and interested candidates can submit their application form in the prescribed format and send the application to “The Assistant Director (Recruitment), Office of the Chief Postmaster General, West Bengal Circle, P-36, CR Avenue, Yogayog, Bhawan, Kolkata – 700012″ before 24 December 2021.

More Last Govt Jobs

Cantonment Board Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Online

NHAI Vacancy | NHAI Recruitment 2021 For Deputy Manager Post

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Recruitment

DC Office Shimla Recruitment 2021: Driver Peon Other Vacancy

Tripura High Court Recruitment 2021: 14 Personal Asst Posts

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board WBHRB Vacancy 2021

west-bengal-health-recruitment-board-wbhrb-vacancy

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board WBHRB Vacancy 2021: Apply for more than 6000+ vacancies in WBHRB West Bengal | WBHRB recruitment 2021 | wb health recruitment 2021 | west Bengal health recruitment board online application | wb staff nurse recruitment 2021 | Notification No. R/Staff Nurse, Gd-II/12/2021.

Description: West Bengal Health Recruitment Board WBHRB Vacancy 2021: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. The West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Staff Nurse Grade 2, Medical Technologist, Dental Technician/ Dental Mechanica, GNM, Assistant Superintendent, Scientific Officer, and Medical Officer Posts in Nov. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for a staff nurse Vacancy in west Bengal, wbhrb staff nurse recruitment 2021, Dental Vacancy kindly make the online registration on the official site before 18 November 2021 upto 1 PM.

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board WBHRB Vacancy 2021

Job Overview

Notification Update03.11.2021
Name of the OrganizationThe West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB)
Name of the PostMedical Technologist, Scientific Officer, Assistant Superintendent, Medical Officer & Dental Technician And Other Posts.
Nos. of Post6000+ Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryWB Govt Jobs 
SalaryRs.28,900/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) Vacancy 2021
West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) Vacancy 2021

Important Dates

  • Starting Date of Application – 03 November 2021
  • Last Date of Application – 18 November 2021 upto 1 PM

Age Limit

  • Dental Technician/ Dental Mechanic: 18 to 40 years.
  • Scientific Officer: 45 years
  • Medical Officer: 40 years
  • Staff Nurse & Medical Technologist: 18 to 39 years
  • Assistant Superintendent: 36 years

WBHRB Health Recruitment 2021 Eligibility/Qualification

  • Assistant Superintendent  – Bachelor’s Degree. PG in Hospital Management or Hospital Administration.
  • Scientific Officer – B.Pharm/B.Pharm (Ayurveda) or a second class Honours degree in Chemistry or a Degree in Ayurveda
  • Staff Nurse – General Nursing and Midwifery/ Basic B.Sc. (Nursing)/ Post Basic B.Sc. (Nursing) course passed from any Nursing Training School/College of Nursing recognized by both Indian Nursing Council and Respective State Nursing Council. Registration Certificate from West Bengal Nursing Council.
  • Dental Technician/ Dental Mechanic – 12th passed with PCB and 2 years Diploma in Dental Technician.
  • MT – 12th with Science and 2 years Diploma Course in Medical Technology or Graduate in Medical Technology.
  • Medical Officer – BAMS and a PG

Vacancy Details of West Bengal Health Recruitment Board WBHRB Vacancy 2021

Post NameTotal PostsSalary
Medical Technologist132Rs. 28900 per month
Staff Nurse (GNM)3974Rs. 29,800 per month
Staff Nurse2140Rs. 29,800 per month
Scientific Officer01Rs. 39900 per month
Assistant Superintendent43Rs. 40200 per month
Medical Officer01Rs. 58298 per month
Dental Technician19Rs. 28900 per month

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
WBHRB Medical Officer Notification PDF downloadWBHRB Staff Nurse Notification PDF download
WBHRB Staff Nurse Grade II Notification PDF downloadWBHRB Scientific Officer Notification PDF download
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job Alert
Subscribe To Our Youtube Channel
Download Our App

How to Apply West Bengal Health Recruitment Board WBHRB Vacancy 2021

Interested and Eligible candidates can apply for the posts through online mode on – wbhrb.in before 18 November 2021. For more details please check the official notification.

More Latest Govt Jobs

Indian Navy MR Recruitment Notification 2021: Navy Jobs

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment | IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2021

Allahabad High Court Vacancy 2021: AHC Review Officer Recruitment

UPPCL Recruitment 2021 | UPPCL Vacancy For Accountant Posts

Indian Navy Job Vacancy | Indian Navy Bharti 2021 12th Pass

MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Draftsman MTS Post

mscwb-recruitment-notification

MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Draftsman MTS Post: Apply for AE, Surveyor, Draftsman, and other posts | Govt Jobs In WB | MSCWB apply online @mscwb.org| MSCWB recruitment | WB municipality recruitment | Advertisement No. 03 Of 2021.

Description: MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Draftsman MTS Post: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. MSCWB Notification 2021: West Bengal Municipal Service Commission (MSCWB) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Assistant Engineer, Surveyor, Draftsman, Work Assistant, Lower Division, and other Posts in Oct. to Nov. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Govt Jobs In WB, MSCWB apply online can apply for these posts in the prescribed application format before 8 November 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021

Job Overview

Notification Update01 Oct. 2021
Name of the OrganizationWest Bengal Municipal Service Commission (MSCWB)
Name of the PostAE, Surveyor, Draftsman, and other posts
Nos. of Post07 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryWB Govt Jobs
SalaryRs.22700/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
mscwb-recruitment-notification-2021
MSCWB Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Draftsman MTS Post

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 4 November 2021

Application Fee

  • General/OBC – Rs. 150/-
  • SC/ST/Ph – Rs. 20/-

Age Limit

  • Assistant Engineer/Sub Assistant Engineer/ Assistant Town Planner –  18 to 36 years
  • Surveyor/ Draftsman – 18 to 39 years
  • Work Assistant/ Lower Division Clerk -18 to 40 years

Eligibility/Qualification

  • Assistant Engineer – Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University .
  • Assistant Town Planner  – Post Graduate Degree in Town Planning or City Planning or Urban Planning or Housing Planning .
  • Sub Assistant Engineer – Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized University.
  • Surveyor – Higher Secondary or its equivalent with Certificate in Survey or Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized University.
  • Draftsman – Higher Secondary or its equivalent with Diploma in Architecture or Civil Draftsmanship from a recognized University.
  • Work Assistant – Madhyamik or its equivalent with knowledge of computer applications and ability of typing on computer @20 words per minutes in English.
  • Lower Division Clerk-Madhyamik or its equivalent with a certificate course or computer applications.

Vacancy Details (mscwb apply Online)

Post NameTotal Post
Assistant Engineer 01 Post
Sub Assistant Engineer 01 Post
Surveyor01 Post
Draftsman 01 Post
Work Assistant 01 Post
Lower Division Clerk2 Posts
Assistant Town Planner 01 Post

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

  • Level 16 in pay matrix level Rs.22000/-to 56100/-

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

How to Apply MSCWB recruitment 2021

Interested candidates can apply online before 4 November 2021. The candidates can take a printout of the application for future reference.

More Latest Govt Jobs

Railway Apprentice 2021: Eastern Railway Recruitment | RRC

Uttarakhand Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Recruitment 2021

Delhi Post Office Vacancy 2021: Apply For Postman, MTS Post

JK Postal Circle Recruitment 2021: 266 Vacancy For 10th Pass

CHO Vacancy 2021 NHM Karnataka CHO Recruitment 3006 Post

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

chittaranjan-locomotive-work-clw-recruitment

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Apply online for 492 Apprentice Posts Vacancy | Apply online @clw.indianrailways.gov.in | ITI Trade Apprentice Vacancy | Notice No. TS/157/AITT (Part)/2021

Description: Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. CLW Job Notification 2021: Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW), Indian Railways has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 492 Fitter, Turner, Machinist, Welder, etc. ITI Trade Apprentice Posts in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for ITI passed Jobs, Trade apprentice vacancy 2021, Govt jobs in Kolkata, Railway vacancy in Kolkata, Indian railway latest vacancy 2021, kindly make the online registration on the official site before 03 October 2021.

Application are invited for Act Apprentices under Apprentice Act’ 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules’1962, from candidates fulfilling the condition mentioned in this notification under (A) for the year 2021-2022.

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification UpdateSep 2021
Name of the OrganizationChittaranjan Locomotive Works
Name of the PostITI Trade Apprentice
Nos. of Post492 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Official WebsiteClick Here
chittaranjan-locomotive-work-clw-recruitmen-2021
Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 3rd Oct, 2021, 24.00 hrs.
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

Read carefully Official notification.

Age Limit

  • The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years, as on 15-09-2021.
  • a) The UR candidates should born between 15-09-1997 to 15-09- 2006.
  • b) The OBC candidates should born between 15-09-1994 to 15-09- 2006.
  • c) The SC & ST candidates should born between 15-09-1992 to 15- 09-2006.

Eligibility/Qualification

Candidate must pass out ITI Examination (NCVT) (final or provisional certificate) and must have the certificate in the notified trades for applying under point-1(A) of this notification. And Candidate must pass in Matriculation/10th class in the 10+2 examination system.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Fitter (Jobs)101543015200
Turner (Jobs) 1005030220
Machinist (Jobs) 2915080456
Welder (G&E) (Jobs) 4424130788
Electrician (Jobs) 57301708112
Ref. & A. C. Mechanics0201010004
Painter (G) (Jobs) 0603020112
TOTAL2491347437492

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

As per the extant rules and directives issued by Railway Board from time to time.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process Of Apprenticeship (CLW)

Selection will be done only on the basis of merit list on the basis of marks obtained in Class-X examination, no written examination or interview/oral exam.

How to Apply CLW Recruitment 2021

The applicants should be registered in apprenticeshipindia.org and all documents should be uploaded in the portal. The same will be verified at the time of engagement.

Read more Latest Govt vacancy

HPSC Latest Vacancy 2021: Recruitment Of ADO & SDAO Posts

Gauhati High Court Vacancy: 237 Latest LDA and Copyist Posts

NCRTC Vacancy: 226 Technician & Other Posts Recruitment 2021

NIOS Vacancy: 115 Stenographer Recruitment & Other Posts

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2021: Jobs In KMC

kolkata-municipal-corporation-recruitment

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2021: Jobs In KMC: Apply for Pharmacist Post (kmc vacancy)

Description: Kolkata Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2021: Jobs In KMC: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Kolkata Municipal Corporation, (KMC) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of  Pharmacist Posts in July-Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for Vacancy In Kolkata Municipal, Government Jobs In Kolkata, KMC vacancy can apply for the post in the prescribed application format from 30 July to 03 August 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update25 July 2021
Name of the Organization Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Name of the Post Pharmacist
Nos. of Post20 Posts
Apply ModeOffline form
Job CategoryWB Govt Jobs
Job LocationKolkata
SalaryRs. 22,000/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

Last Date for Apply Online: 03 August 2021

Application Fee

No application fee

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 01.07.2021
Not more than 40 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification

The candidate should have a minimum qualification two years Diploma in Pharmacy (D-Pharma)(Allopathic) recognized by the Government of West Bengal Pharmacy Council and registered as HA” category Pharmacist under West Bengal Pharmacy Council.

Vacancy Details

Pharmacist – 20 Posts

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

Remuneration: 22,000/-(twenty-two thousand only) per month.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process

Selection will be done on merit, practical examination. The application will be first shortlisted on the basis of marks obtained in the final qualification (highest basic qualification) as D.Pharma/B.Pharma/M.Pharma, Shortlisted candidates will be called in 1:10 ratio that is for one declared post, 10 candidates will be called for the practical test. In Computer Test, which will count as practical test candidates have to obtain at least 50% marks to qualify for the post.

How to Apply Vacancy In Kolkata Municipal Corporation

The eligible candidates are requested to submit their application in a sealed envelope addressed to “Chief Municipal Health Officer/Secretary, Kolkata City NUHM Society ” CMO Bldg, 5, S.N. Banerjee Road, Kolkata – 700013, The sealed envelope should be submitted in the drop box in front of room no 254 2ndfloor of CMO Bldg.

West Bengal Health Department Recruitment 2021: WB Health Vacancy

West Bengal Health Department Recruitment 2021: WB CMO Vacancy

West Bengal Health Department Recruitment 2021: WB Health Vacancy: Apply for Various posts in West Bengal Health Department | WB community health officer recruitment 2021 | WB health recruitment 2021 | Health and family welfare recruitment in west Bengal |WB Health vacancy notification No. SHRB/2021/236 | (www.wbhealth.gov.in notice 2021)

Description: West Bengal Health Department Recruitment 2021: WB Health Vacancy: WBHRB Vacancy: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. West Bengal Health Department has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Coordinator, Data operator Posts in various locations in West Bengal.

Applicants who are looking for west Bengal health recruitment 2021, west Bengal nursing recruitment 2021, wbhrb recruitment 2021, wb health recruitment 2021, Latest Govt Jobs In WB can appear for walk-in interview on the date 15 Dec .2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

West Bengal Health Department Recruitment 2021: WBHRB Vacancy Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update03.12.2021, 26.11.2021, 18.11.2021
Name of the OrganizationWBHRB
Name of the PostCoordinator, Data operator Posts
Nos. of Post06 posts
Apply ModeWalk-in-Interview
Job CategoryGovt Jobs in West Bengal
Job LocationWB
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

  • Last date for submission of application: 15 Dec. 2021

Age Limit

  • Age as on 01.04.2021
  • Age not more then 40 years (Relaxation in age + 5 years will be given for SC/St/OBC candidates as per wextant rule)

WB health officer Qualification

  • Coordinator- Postgraduate diploma/Degree in health management/ Hospital administration. proficiency in using MS Office.
  • Data entry operator- Graduation from any recognized university and have completed at least 1 years of experience working in a government organization.

Vacancy Details Of West Bengal health department

Post Name Total PostLocation
Coordinator
Data entry Operator
01
01
Office of the CMOH, Basirhat health district, Basirhat DH compound, Badartala, Basirhat- 743292
Coordinator
Data entry operator
01
01
Principle office 1st-floor academic building Malda medical college, Malda
Coordinator
Data entry operator
01
01
Office of the medical superintendent cum vice principle, MjN medical college & Hospital Cooch Behar-736101

Category Wise Vacancy Details

check the notification for more details. the link is given below.

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Place of Posting

  • Malda, Cooch Behar And Basirhat

Community health officer salary in west Bengal

  • Pay scale per month Rs 45000/- per month.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Official Notification Malda | Basirhart | Cooch Behar
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job Alert
Subscribe to our youtube channel
Download Our APP

Selection Process/Data entry operator in west Bengal health department

  • Interview

How to Apply WBHRB Recruitment 2021

Interested and eligible candidates can apply for the posts through the online mode before 15 Dec 2021. Any other mode will be not accepted. For more details plz check the officl notification.

Check more Latest Govt Jobs

Indian Navy MR Recruitment Notification 2021: Navy Jobs

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment | IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2021

Allahabad High Court Vacancy 2021: AHC Review Officer Recruitment

UPPCL Recruitment 2021 | UPPCL Vacancy For Accountant Posts

Indian Navy Job Vacancy | Indian Navy Bharti 2021 12th Pass

West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021: Gramin Dak Sevak

west-bengal-post-office-recruitment

West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021: Gramin Dak Sevak: Apply for 2357 Latest vacancies in WB Postal Circle (Post office Vacancy 2021)

Description: West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021: Gramin Dak Sevak: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification –Post Office of India has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 2357 Gramin Dak Sevak Posts in West Bengal for 10th pass candidates in July-Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for post office vacancy,  latest post office vacancy in wb, Indian post recruitment,  jobs in Indian post, vacancy in post office,  latest government jobs in West Bengal kindly make the online registration on the official site- https://appost.in/gdsonline before 19 Aug. 2021.

Read carefully full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check www.SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update 19 July  2021
Name of the Organization Indian Post
Name of the Post Gramin dak Sevak
Nos. of Post 2357
Apply Mode Online Form
Job Category Government Jobs in Wb
Salary Rs.14,500/- 
Official Website Click Here

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 20 July 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 19 August 2021
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

The applicant of category OC/OBC/EWS Male / trans-man should pay a fee of Rs. 100/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 20.07.2021
Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Maximum Age: 40 Years.
Age relaxable for reserved categories of candidates as per Govt. of India Rules.

Candidates must have passed the 10th standard with passing marks in Mathematics, local language, and English.

Vacancy Details

A total of 2357 posts.

Salary/Pay Scale

BPM – Rs.12,000/- 

ABPM/Dak Sevak – Rs. 10,000/-

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

How to Apply West Bengal Post Office Recruitment 2021

Interested and eligible candidates can apply online by visiting the official site fill applications, upload documents and submit post preferences. Check notification for more details.

West Bengal Police Recruitment 2021: Kolkata Police Vacancy

west-bengal-police-recruitment

West Bengal Police Recruitment 2021: Kolkata Police Vacancy: Apply for WBPRB Kolkata Police 330 Inspector and Sergeant Posts Recruitment 2021 (Kolkata police si recruitment 2021)

Description: West Bengal Police Recruitment 2021: Kolkata Police Vacancy: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification –West Bengal Police Recruitment Board (WBPRB) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 320 Sub-Inspector/Sub-Inspectress and Sergeant Post in Kolkata Police in July-Aug. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for west bengal police recruitment, kolkata police si recruitment, west bengal police vacancy, west bengal police jobs, jobs in west bengal police, vacancy in west bengal police kindly make the online registration on the official site- wbpolice.gov.in before 19 July to 19 August 2021.

Read carefully full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

West Bengal Police Recruitment 2021 Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update 15 July 2021
Name of the Organization WBPRB
Name of the Post SI and Sergeant
Nos. of Post 320
Apply Mode Online Form
Job Category Government Jobs In WB
Salary (Rs. 32,100 – Rs. 82,900
Official Website Click Here

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 19 July 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 19 August 2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 21 August 2021
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

  • All categories except Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (of West Bengal only)- Rs. 250/-

    Scheduled Caste (West Bengal only)- Nill

    Scheduled Tribe (West Bengal only)- Nill

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 01/01/2021
Minimum Age: 21 Years.
Maximum Age: 27 Years.
Age relaxable for reserved categories of candidates as per Govt. of India Rules.

The applicant must have a bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized university or its equivalent.

Kolkata police si recruitment Vacancy Details

Sub-Inspector – 181 Posts

Sub-Inspectress – 17 Posts

Sergeant – 122 Posts

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Unreserved (UR)- 171

SC- 67

ST- 36

OBC – A- 33

OBC – B- 23

West Bengal police vacant physical Eligibility

Sub-Inspector of Police [Unarmed Branch (UB) in Kolkata Police]– Height- 160 to 167 cm, Chest- 79 cm with a minimum, Weight- 56 kg.

Sub-Inspectress of Police [Unarmed Branch (UB) in Kolkata Police]– Height- 155- 160 cm, Weight- 45 kg t- 48 kg.

Sergeant in Kolkata Police– Height- 163 cm to 173 cm, Chest- 86 cm with a minimum, Weight- 54 to 60 kg.

Salary/Pay Scale

Level – 10 in the pay matrix (Rs. 32,100 – Rs. 82,900)

Important Links

Apply OnlineVisit official site
Read/Download Official Notification PDF
Information for online submission

Information for Offline submission
Click Here

Click Here

Click Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

Selection Process

The selection will be done on the basis of:

Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

Physical Measurement Test (PMT)

Personality Test

Preliminary Examination which will act as a screening examination

Final Combined Competitive Examination

How to Apply Kolkata Police Recruitment 2021

West Bengal Police Recruitment Board extends the facilities of both on-line and off-line submission of applications.

On-line submission :- Applicants will be able to submit application using the websites of West Bengal Police (wbpolice.gov.in) or Kolkata Police (kolkatapolice.gov.in) by filling up their information and uploading of scanned photograph and signature. Applicants are advised to follow the procedure properly for applying through on-line.

OFF-LINE SUBMISSION:– • The off-line Application Form must be downloaded using the websites of West Bengal Police (wbpolice.gov.in) or Kolkata Police (kolkatapolice.gov.in) through any available Cyber Cafe or Personal Computer with internet connectivity. Before downloading the application form, the applicant has to click for the post he/she wishes to apply for. The applicant has to fill up the following mandatory fields to download the off-line Application Form.

FAQ

Q. What is the qualification needed for the (Keyword) Recruitment 2021?

Ans.

Q. What is the last date for apply (Keyword) Recruitment 2021?

Ans.

Q. How to apply for (Keyword) 2021?

Ans.

Q. How many vacancies are released for (Keyword) 2021?

Ans.

Q. What is the salary of (Keyword) 2021?

Ans.

 

GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy

grse-recruitment

GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy: Apply Online for 262 Trade Apprentice, Graduate Apprentice, Technician Apprentice, and HR Trainee Posts. | GRSE jobs 2021| Apply Online @grse.in. | Notification No. APP:01/21

Description: GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification– Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers (GRSE)– (Latestgovjob 2021) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Trade Apprentice, Graduate Apprentice, Technician Apprentice, and HR Trainee Posts in Sep. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for jobs in Shipyard, shipyard jobs in India, grse jobs, Govt jobs in Kolkata, grse vacancy, jobs in grse kindly make the online registration on the official site- grse.nic.in from 11 September to  01 October 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

GRSE Recruitment 2021 Job Notification

GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD. invites application through ONLINE mode for engagement of 262  APPRENTICES and HR TRAINEES  (TRADE APPRENTICES, GRADUATE APPRENTICES and TECHNICIAN APPRENTICES) for the year 2021-22 under the Apprentices Act, 1961 as amended from time to time and Rules thereof, in the following trades/disciplines.

Job Overview

Notification Update10 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationGarden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Limited (GRSEL)
Name of the PostTrade Apprentice, Graduate Apprentice, Technician Apprentice, and HR Trainee Posts.
Nos. of Post262 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryWB Govt Jobs 
Official WebsiteGRSE
GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy
GRSE Recruitment 2021: ITI Trade Apprentice & Other Vacancy

Important Dates

  • Opening Date for Online registration : 11.09.2021 (1400 hrs.)
  • Closing Date for Online registration : 01.10.2020 (2359 hrs.)

Application Fee

  • Check the official notification.

Age Limit

HR Trainees– Age limit: Maximum – 26 years of age as on 01.09.2021 (Candidates born on or after 01.09.1995) (Age relaxation applicable for SC/ST/OBC/PH candidates).

Trade Apprentices– Age limit: Minimum – 14 years of age as on 01.09.2021 (Candidates born on or before 01.09.2007) Maximum – 25 years of age as on 01.09.2021 (Candidates born on or after 01.09.1996) (Age relaxation applicable for SC/ST/OBC/PH candidates).

  • Trade Apprentice (Ex-ITI)- Applicant should have passed All India Trade Test (AITT) for Craftsmen Training Scheme and possess a National Trade Certificate (NTC) issued by National Council for Vocational Training (NCVT), Govt. of India.
  • (Fresher)– Applicant should have passed Class 10th Pass / Madhyamik or equivalent examination from recognized Central / State Board.
  • Graduate Apprentice– Applicant should have a Degree in Engineering or Technology granted by a Statutory University.
  • Technician Apprentice– Applicant should have a Diploma in Engineering granted by a State Council.
  • HR TRAINEES– Full Time Graduate and 02 years full time First Class or 60 % Marks (55% for SC/ ST/OBC/PH candidates) in MBA / PG Degree/ PG Diploma.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Trade Apprentice (Ex-ITI) 170 Posts
Trade Apprentice (Fresher) 40 Posts
Graduate Apprentice 16 Posts
Technician Apprentice30 Posts
HR Trainee 6 Posts

Salary/Stipend

  • HR Trainee – Rs.15,000/- per month (Consolidated)
  • Trade Apprentice (Ex-ITI) – Rs. 7,000/- or Rs. 7,700/
  • Graduate Apprentice – Rs.15,000/-
  • Technician Apprentice – Rs.10,000/- for Kolkata and Rs. 9,000/- fo Ranchi
  • Trade Apprentice (Fresher) – 1st year Rs. 6,000/- and 2nd year Rs. 6,600/-

Important Links

GRSE Career Apply OnlineClick Here
GRSE Job Notification 2021 PDFHR TRAINEES vacancy
GRSE Job Notification 2021 PDF Apprentices vacancy
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

Selection Process

The mere fact that a candidate has submitted an application against the advertisement and apparently fulfilling the eligibility criteria as prescribed in the advertisement would not bestow on him/her the right to be definitely considered for the selection process.

How to Apply GRSE Recruitment 2021

All candidates have to submit an application ONLINE through the „Career section‟ of GRSE website from 11 September to 01 October 2021.

Govt Jobs In WB: CNCI Kol. Recruitment 2021: Jobs In WB Govt

govt-jobs-in-wb

Govt Jobs In WB CNCI Kol. Recruitment 2021: Jobs In WB Govt: Apply Online for Medical Physicist, Engineer & Other Posts (latest jobs in wb) | Apply Online @cnci.ac.in.

Description: Govt Jobs In WB CNCI Kol. Recruitment 2021: Jobs In WB Govt: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification –CNCI Kolkata Recruitment 2021 Notification: The Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute (CNCI)– (Latest jobs in wb 2021) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Medical Physicist and Engineer posts in Sep. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for latest govt jobs in wb, government jobs in wb, latest jobs in wb, Government jobs in West Bengal for graduate, Engineering jobs kindly make the online registration on the official site before 18 September 2021.

Govt Jobs In WB 2021 Notification

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification UpdateSep. 2021 Notification No. Advt. No: N/001/2021
Name of the OrganizationCNCI
Name of the PostMedical Physicist and Engineer 
Nos. of Post05 post
Apply ModeOnline Form
Job CategoryGovernment Jobs In W.B (Latestgovjob 2021)
SalaryRs. 25,500-81,100/-
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 18 September 2021

Application Fee

Check the official notification.

Age Limit

Age Limit As on 18.09.2021
Maximum Age: 40 Years.
Age relaxable for reserved categories of candidates as per Govt. of India Rules.

Medical Physicist (Radiotherapy)– M.Sc. in Medical Physics or equivalent from a recognized University/Institution.

Deputy Medical  Superintendent-A recognized medical qualification included in I or II Schedule of Pan II of 3rd Scheduled to the  Indian Medical Council Act 1956.

Engineer (Biomedical)-Bachelor in Biomedical Engineering from a recognized university with minimum 7 years experience in the respective field in Central/State Government. Check the official notification for the details of educational qualifications. 

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostSalary
Medical Physicist (Radiotherapy)03Pay level 10 (Rs. 56100/– 177500/-)
Deputy Medical Superintendent01Pay level 11 (Rs. 67100/- 208700)
Engineer (Biomedical)01Pay level 10 (Rs. 56100/– 177500/-)

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
CNCI Kolkata Recruitment 2021 Notification: PDFClick Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

How to Apply NCSM Recruitment 2021

Eligible and Interested candidates can apply online by visiting the official website of “CNCI” Kolkata Recruitment 2021. Last date for submission of online applications is before 18 September 2021. For more details check notification.