...

CG Health Department Vacancy 2021: CG NHM CHO Recruitment

CG Health Department Vacancy 2021: CG NHM CHO Recruitment: Apply online for 2700 Community Health Officer (CHO) | CG NHM recruitment 2021 | CG vyapam vacancy 2021 | NHM vacancy Chhattisgarh | CG staff nurse vacancy 2021 | staff nurse vacancy in CG | govt staff nurse vacancy in Chhattisgarh | CG nursing vacancy CG NHM Notification no. NHM/HR/2021/Ns-1013/2134.

Description: CG Health Department Vacancy 2021: CG NHM CHO Recruitment: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Recruitment Notification 2021: National Health Mission (NHM), Chhattisgarh has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Community Health Officer (CHO Vacancy) Posts under Health and Wellness Centres in Chhattisgarh.

Applicants who are looking for staff nurse vacancy CG, CG govt job, vacancy in Chhattisgarh, latest job in Chhattisgarh, new vacancy in CG, staff nurse vacancy CG kindly make the online registration on the official site-cghealth.nic.in before 25 November 2021.

Read carefully the full advertisement before applying and before the last date. Keep checking SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

CG Health Department Vacancy 2021: CG NHM CHO Recruitment

Job Overview

Notification Update03.11.2021
Name of the OrganizationHealth and Wellness (C.G)
Name of the Post Community Health Officer
Nos. of Post2700 Posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryCG Govt Jobs
SalaryRs. 16,500/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
cg-health-department-vacancy-2021
CG Health Department Vacancy 2021: CG NHM CHO Recruitment

Important Dates

  • Opening Date for Submission of Application:05 November 2021
  • Last Date for Submission of Application: 25 November 2021

Application Fee

  • General/OBC- 300/-
  • SC/ST/PC/EXS- 200/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit

  • Age Limit As on 01.10.2021
  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility/Qualification CG NHM CHO Recruitment

  • B.Sc. Nursing Certificate in Community Health Integrated Course) or Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing Certificate in Community Health Integrated Course.

Vacancy Details

LocationGEN. SCSTOBCTotal
Raipur248766363500
Bilaspur27715810788700
Durg246745260480
Bastar723021463500
Sarguja1222572363500
Total9658672593402700

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

  • Salary per month Rs.16,500/-

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply Online
Read/Download Official Notification PDF
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job Alert
Subscribe To Our Youtube Channel
Download Our App

How to Apply NHM Chhattisgarh CHO Recruitment Notification 2021

Interested and eligible candidates can apply through the online mode from before 25 November 2021. For more details check the official notification.

More Last Govt Jobs

Central Silk Board Recruitment | Central Silk Board Vacancy 2021

Medical Officer Recruitment In Odisha 1871 MO Jobs In Odisha

Airport Authority Of India Vacancy | AAI Recruitment 2021

NALCO Recruitment Notification 2021 | NALCO Vacancy Apply

Indian Oil Eastern Region Apprentice Vacancy 2021: 527 Posts

Leave a Comment

Optimized by Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.