Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Apply online for 492 Apprentice Posts Vacancy | Apply online @clw.indianrailways.gov.in | ITI Trade Apprentice Vacancy | Notice No. TS/157/AITT (Part)/2021

Description: Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. CLW Job Notification 2021: Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW), Indian Railways has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 492 Fitter, Turner, Machinist, Welder, etc. ITI Trade Apprentice Posts in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for ITI passed Jobs, Trade apprentice vacancy 2021, Govt jobs in Kolkata, Railway vacancy in Kolkata, Indian railway latest vacancy 2021, kindly make the online registration on the official site before 03 October 2021.

Application are invited for Act Apprentices under Apprentice Act’ 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules’1962, from candidates fulfilling the condition mentioned in this notification under (A) for the year 2021-2022.

Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification UpdateSep 2021
Name of the OrganizationChittaranjan Locomotive Works
Name of the PostITI Trade Apprentice
Nos. of Post492 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Official WebsiteClick Here
chittaranjan-locomotive-work-clw-recruitmen-2021
Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Recruitment 2021: ITI Jobs

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 3rd Oct, 2021, 24.00 hrs.
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Available Soon

Application Fee

Read carefully Official notification.

Age Limit

  • The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years, as on 15-09-2021.
  • a) The UR candidates should born between 15-09-1997 to 15-09- 2006.
  • b) The OBC candidates should born between 15-09-1994 to 15-09- 2006.
  • c) The SC & ST candidates should born between 15-09-1992 to 15- 09-2006.

Eligibility/Qualification

Candidate must pass out ITI Examination (NCVT) (final or provisional certificate) and must have the certificate in the notified trades for applying under point-1(A) of this notification. And Candidate must pass in Matriculation/10th class in the 10+2 examination system.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Fitter (Jobs)101543015200
Turner (Jobs) 1005030220
Machinist (Jobs) 2915080456
Welder (G&E) (Jobs) 4424130788
Electrician (Jobs) 57301708112
Ref. & A. C. Mechanics0201010004
Painter (G) (Jobs) 0603020112
TOTAL2491347437492

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale

As per the extant rules and directives issued by Railway Board from time to time.

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process Of Apprenticeship (CLW)

Selection will be done only on the basis of merit list on the basis of marks obtained in Class-X examination, no written examination or interview/oral exam.

How to Apply CLW Recruitment 2021

The applicants should be registered in apprenticeshipindia.org and all documents should be uploaded in the portal. The same will be verified at the time of engagement.

Read more Latest Govt vacancy

HPSC Latest Vacancy 2021: Recruitment Of ADO & SDAO Posts

Gauhati High Court Vacancy: 237 Latest LDA and Copyist Posts

NCRTC Vacancy: 226 Technician & Other Posts Recruitment 2021

NIOS Vacancy: 115 Stenographer Recruitment & Other Posts

Leave a Comment