Coal India Limited Management Trainee/MT Result

Coal India Limited Management Trainee/MT Result 20201326 Post Coal India Limited Management Trainee/MT Result 2020 . Coal India Limited (CIL) has Recently Uploaded Result for the Post of Management Trainee, MT Recruitment 2019. all Eligibility Criteria Can Download Result Now.

Coal India Limited Management Trainee/MT Result 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Online Begin : 21 December 2019
  • Last Date Online Registration : 19 January 2020
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 19 January 2020
  • CBT Exam Date : 27-28 February 2020 (Tentative)
  • Admit Card Available : 10 February 2020
  • Answer Key Available : 06 February 2020
  • Result Available : 22 July 2020

Coal India Limited Management Trainee/MT Result 2020 Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS Candidates : 1000/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : 0/-
  • PH Candidates : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Coal India Limited Management Trainee/MT Result 2020 Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 01/04/2020
  • Minimum Age : N/A
  • Maximum Age : 30 Year
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Coal India Limited Management Trainee/MT Result 2020 : 1326 Post

Name of DisciplineTotal PostEligibility
Mining288BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Relevant Branch of Engineering with Minimum 60% Marks
Electrical218BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Relevant Branch of Engineering with Minimum 60% Marks
Mechanical258BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Relevant Branch of Engineering with Minimum 60% Marks
Civil68BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Relevant Branch of Engineering with Minimum 60% Marks
Coal Preparation28BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Computer Science Engineering with 60% Marks.
System46BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg) in Computer Science/ Computer Engg. / IT or MCA with Minimum 60% Marks
Materials Management28Engineering Degree in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 Years Full Time MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with Minimum 60% Marks
Finance & Accountant254Qualified CA / ICWA
Personal & HR89Graduates with at Least 2 Years full time Post Graduate Degree/ PG Diploma/ Post Graduate Program in Management with Specialization in HR/ Industrial Relations/ Personnel Management or MHROD or MBA or Master of Social Work with Specialization in HR (Major) from Recognized Indian University / Institute with Minimum 60% Marks.
Marketing & Sale23Recognized Degree with 2 Years Full Time MBA / PG Diploma in Management with Specialization in Marketing (Major) from Recognized Institute / University with Minimum 60% Marks.
Community Development26Post Graduate Degree or Post Graduate Diploma of 2 Years Duration from a Recognized University/Institute in Community Development/ Rural Development/ Community Organisation and Development Practice/ Urban and Rural Community Development/ Rural and Tribal Development/ Development Management / Rural Management with Minimum 60% Marks.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Mining11777294322288
Electrical8959223216218
Mechanical9370264227258
Civil2219714668
Coal Preparation11725328
Systems181357346
Materials Management12824228
Finance & Accounts7068263852254
Personnel & HR3524814889
Marketing & Sales7923223
Community Development11734126
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Bihar SHSB Various Post Recruitment Online 2020

JPSC Medical Officer Recruitment Admit Card 2020

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top