Govt Latest jobs In Punjab: 4481 Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 2

Govt Latest jobs In Punjab: 4481 Anganwadi Recruitment 2021

Govt Latest jobs In Punjab: 4481 Anganwadi Recruitment 2021: Apply for AWW, Mini AWW and Helper Posts (Latest govt jobs in Punjab 2021)

Description: Govt Latest jobs In Punjab: 4481 Anganwadi Recruitment 2021: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply and Full Notification –Department of Women and Child Development, Punjab– (Latestgovjob 2021) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 4481 Anganwadi Workers, Mini Anganwadi Workers and Anganwadi Helpers posts in June 2021. Applicants who are looking for Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021, Anganwadi recruitment 2021 in Punjab online apply, Government jobs in Punjab, Latest jobs in Punjab govt, Govt jobs in Punjab, Punjab Anganwadi vacancy 2021 can apply through offline mode for the vacancy within 30 days from the publication of the advertisement. Read carefully full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check www.SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Govt Latest jobs In Punjab-Full Notification

Job Overview

Notification Update03 June 2021
Name of the OrganizationDepartment of Women and Child Development
Name of the PostAnganwadi Workers, Mini Anganwadi Workers and Anganwadi Helpers 
Nos. of Post4481
Apply ModeOffline form
Job CategoryGovernment Jobs in Punjab
SalaryRs. 10000/- to 15000/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30 days of publication of this advertisement.

Age Limit

Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Maximum Age: 37 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

For Mini Anganwadi Worker- Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level.
For Anganwadi Worker – Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level.
For Anganwadi Helper –  10th passed with Punjabi.

Vacancy Details

Post Name Total Post
Anganwadi Worker1711
Mini Anganwadi Worker82
Anganwadi Helper3229

Marks Crtiteria For Graduation

  • > 60% : 22 Marks
  • 45-60%: 19 Marks
  • <45%: 16 Marks
    More details check each notification

Marks Crtiteria For 10th Class

  • > 60% : 25 Marks
  • 45-60%: 22 Marks
  • <45%: 19 Marks
    More details check each notification

Location/District Wise Vacancy Details

Location/DistrictAnganwadi WorkerMini Anganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperTotal Post
Amritsar10122807336
Barnala4011303153
Bathinda3220103226
FatehgarhSahib299001120
Faridkot327002104
Ferozepur278803118
Fazilka188206106
Gurdaspur8117909269
Hoshiarpur9620607309
Jalandhar1132280341
Kapurthala9114505241
Ludhiana13631919472
Mansa3013302165
Moga291010130
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720207236
Pathankot17590177
Patiala6618802256
Roopnagar3611702155
SAS Nagar21640388
SBS Nagar521130165
Sangrur7022702299
Tarn Taran287601105

Salary/Stipend

Rs. 10000/- to 15000/- per month

Important Links

Punjab Anganwadi Notification Download PDFClick Here
Punjab Anganwadi Worker Application Form PDFClick Here
Punjab Anganwadi Helper Application Form PDFClick Here
(JOIN Now) Free Job Alert On TelegramJOIN
Subscribe to our Youtube ChannelSubscribe Now

Check More Latest Punjab Govt Jobs 2021

Latest Jobs In Punjab Govt 2021 | Teacher Jobs In Punjab GovtClick Here
Govt Jobs In Punjab 2021 | PSPCL RecruitmentClick Here
PSTCL Recruitment 2021 | 501 Latest Vacancy In PunjabClick Here

Selection Procces

The selection will be done on the basis of:-
Merit List, Interview and Document Verification,Medical Examination.

How to Apply Punjab 4481 Anganwadi Recruitment 2021

Candidates can apply for these post for there Village/City/District, submit the application along with all the documents which mentioned in the notification. Applicants can apply within 30 days from the date of publication of the advertisement. For more details check the official notification.

Check More Qualification Wise Government Vacancies

QualificationTotal PostsSalaryApply Links
8th Pass Govt Jobs1239Rs. 11,327 – 27,512Apply Now
10th Pass Govt Jobs8413Rs. 16,000 – 33,000Apply Now
12th Pass Govt Jobs4778Rs. 22,700 – 41,350Apply Now
Banking Jobs7436Rs. 25,930 – 117,000Apply Now
Railway Jobs9426Rs. 36,400 – 79,000Apply Now
ITI/NCVT/Diploma Pass Govt Jobs2548Rs. 25,200 – 54,600Diploma ITI
B.Tech/M.tech (Engineering) Pass Govt Jobs2367Rs. 46,00 – 139,000Apply Now
B.A/Graduate Pass Govt Jobs4256Rs. 29,500 – 63,000Apply Now
M.A/Post Graduate Pass Govt Jobs3679Rs. 33,000 – 67,200Apply Now

FAQ

Q. What is qualification for Anganwadi supervisor?

Ans. Anganwadi Worker  – Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level, Mini Anganwadi Worker – Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level Anganwadi Helper –  10th passed with Punjabi.

Q. What is the last date for apply Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021?

Ans. 30 days of publication of this advertisement.

Q. How to apply for Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021?

Ans. Candidates can apply for their district or city and submit the application along with all the documents mentioned in the notification to the concerned Districts within 30 days from the date of publication of the advertisement.

Q. How many vacancies are released for Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021?

Ans. A total 4481 vacancies will recruit by this post notification.

Q. What is the salary of an Anganwadi worker in Punjab??

Ans. Pay Scale Rs. 10000/- to 15000/- per month

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top