IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2020

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online Form 20201557 Post For All State Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary – Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Clerk X Recruitment 2020. Read the full advertisement and apply online only.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2020-Full Notification

Important Dates
Application Begin : 02/09/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 23/09/2020
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 23/09/2020
PET Training : 23-28 November 2020
Online Pre Exam Date : 05-13 December 2020
Pre Admit Card Available : 18/11/2020
Mains Exam Date : 24/01/2021
Mains Admit Card Available : January 2021

Application Fee
General / OBC/EWS : 850/-
SC / ST / PH : 175/-
Pay the Exam Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Offline Payment Mode.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2020 Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 01/09/2020.
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years..
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online Form 2020 Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Catagory Wise Vacancy Datails

Post NameTotal PostGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Clerk X1557738333136230124

State wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCST
Uttar Pradesh6112411903
Uttarakhand120101040
Delhi3006171004
Bihar360809230
Jharkhand2804050513
Madhya Pradesh3307091214
Chattisgarh0500002
Haryana180209060
Rajasthan2304090705
Maharashtra15132893428
West Bengal4916282804
Himachal Pradesh1803090901
Andhra Pradesh070010101
Arunachal Pradesh01
Assam070100107
Chandigarh04001010
Dadar & Nagar / Daman & Diu0300001
Goa1101020317
Gujarat5310310520
Jammu Kashmir030101010
Karnataka1502060402
Kerala1702100302
Lakshyadeep01000101
Manipur0100100
Megalaya010000
Mizoram010000
Nagaland0300002
Odisha2103070210
Puducheery030000
Punjab581228380
Sikkim000100
Tamil Nadu480713090
Telangana1001050301
Tripura06010040

Join Our Telegram Channel For Latest Job Updates

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration Login
Official WebsiteClick Here

UDHD S.M.M And Various Post Recruitment Form 2020

National Housing Bank A.M Recruitment 2020

Nainital Bank Clerk PO Post Recruitment 2020

How to Apply Form

  • Institute of Banking and Personal Selection IBPS Are Issued Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the PO / MT CRP X Recruitment 2020 Candidate Can Apply Online for 02 September, 2020 to 23 September 2020.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Doc
  • ument – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top