Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021: Apply for 782 Apprentice Posts. ONLINE applications are invited from eligible candidates for engagement as Act Apprentices for imparting training under the Apprentices Act-1961 & RBE.No.120/2015, dated 06.10.2015 in the designated trades at Integral Coach Factory from the residents of Tamil Nadu. Applications completed in all respects should be submitted online till 26/10/2021 by visiting ICF web portal https://pb.icf.gov.in/. Notification No.No. PB/RR/39/App.

Description: Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021: Check Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, How to Apply, and Full Notification. Integral Coach Factory (ICF) Railway Recruitment 2021 Notification: Integral Coach Factory (ICF), Chennai, Ministry of Railways has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 782 vacancies for Electrician, Machinist, Fitter, Carpenter, Painter, and Welder Posts for Fresher and EX-ITI in Sep. to Oct. 2021.

Applicants who are looking for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021, Job vacancies in Chennai, ITI electrician jobs in Chennai kindly make the online registration on the official site before 26 October 2021 upto 5:30 PM.

Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Read carefully the full advertisement before apply and before the last date. Keep check SUREGOVJOB.COM regularly to get the latest government job updates & latest upcoming jobs in 2021.

Job Overview

Notification Update26 Sep. 2021
Name of the OrganizationIntegral Coach Factory (ICF)
Name of the PostApprentice post
Nos. of Post782 posts
Apply ModeOnline form
Job CategoryRailway Jobs 
Job LocationJob vacancies in Chennai
SalaryRs.7000/- per month
Official WebsiteClick Here
integral-coach-factory-icf-chennai-railway-recruitment-2021
Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Opening Date of Online Application-27/09/2021
  • Date and time of Closing of Online Application- 26/10/2021 till 17.30 Hrs.

Application Fee

  • A processing fee of .100/- + service charges as applicable (non-refundable) is to be paid through online mode. No application fee is required to be paid by SC/ST/PwBD/Women candidates.

Age Limit

  • 15 to 24 years. Age of the candidate will be reckoned as on 26.10.2021. The upper age limit is relaxable by 3 years for OBC candidates, 5 years for SC/ST candidates and 10 years for Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD), candidates.

Eligibility/Qualification of Integral Coach Factory ICF Chennai Railway Recruitment 2021

  • Fitter, Electrician& Machinist- Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) with Science & Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Carpenter, Painter& Welder– Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Programming and System Admin. Asst.- Should have passed Std X (with a minimum of 50% marks) and also possess National Trade certificate in the trade of Computer Operator and Programming Asst. issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or State Council for Vocational Training of one year and above.
  • Fitter, Electrician & Machinist- Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) with Science &Maths under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • Carpenter & Painter– Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • Welder– Should have passed Std X (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) under 10+2 system or its equivalent.
  • MLT (Radiology & Pathology- Should have passed Std XII examination under 10 + 2 system with Physics, Chemistry & Biology.

Vacancy Details (FRESHERS)

PostUROBCSCSTPwBDTOTAL
CARPENTER150805020131
ELECTRICIAN070503010117
FITTER201206030243
MACHINIST110704020125
PAINTER160905030134
WELDER221408040250
TOTAL9155311508200

Vacancy Details (EX-ITI)

Post UR OBC SC ST PwBD TOTAL
CARPENTER 221408040250
ELECTRICIAN 5935191005128
FITTER 7041231106151
MACHINIST 150905020132
PAINTER 231307040249
WELDER 8046261307172
TOTAL 269158884423582

Standard of Physical Fitness/Medical Examination

The candidate should be physically fit as per the conditions applicable under the Apprentices Act, 1961 & Apprentices rules. Selected candidates should produce a Medical Certificate at the time of document verification in the prescribed form signed by a Government-authorized doctor (Gaz.) not below the rank of Asst. Surgeon of Central/ State Hospital in terms of Railway Board’s letter no E(MPP)/2009/6/14 dated 04.12.2018.

Disability certificates– A physically handicapped person who wants to avail of the benefits of reservation would have to submit a disability certificate issued by the central/state government.

Check More State Wise Jobs

W.B Govt JobsAssam Govt JobsBihar Govt JobsOdisha Govt Jobs
U.P Govt JobsUttarakhand Govt JobsH.P Govt JobsTripura Govt Jobs
Punjab Govt JobsHaryana Govt JobsRajasthan Govt JobsGujarat Govt Jobs
Maharastra Govt JobsM.P Govt JobsT.N Govt JobsA.P Govt Jobs
Kerala Govt JobsKarnataka Govt JobsDelhi Govt JobsJharkhand Govt Jobs

Salary/Pay Scale of ICF Chennai recruitment 2021

  • 1. Freshers – School pass-outs (class 10th) 6000/- (per month)
  • 2. Freshers – School pass-outs (class 12th) 7000/- (per month)
  • 3. Ex-ITI – National or State certificate holder 7000/- (per month)

Qualification wise Jobs

8th Pass Govt Jobs10th Pass Govt Jobs12th Pass Govt JobsITI Pass Jobs
Bank JobsRailway JobsGraduate JobsEngineering Jobs

Important Links

ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 Apply OnlineClick Here
Read/Download Official Notification PDFClick Here
Join Our Telegram Channel For free Job AlertJOIN
Subscribe to our youtube channelSubscribe now

Selection Process of integral coach factory recruitment 2021

The merit list will be based on marks obtained in Std X, whereas for MLT (Medical Lab Technician), the merit list will be based on marks obtained in Std.XII.

How to Apply ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021

Facility for submission of online application will be available from 27/09/2021 to 26/10/2021 till 17:30 hrs on ICF website https://pb.icf.gov.in/

More Latest Govt Jobs

Medical Officer Vacancy | Medical Officer Recruitment 2021

Job In Bhopal MP: BGTRRD Medical Officer Recruitment 2021

TS Panchayat Raj Recruitment 2021: Panchayat Secretary Job

TNPSC Recruitment Notification 2021: Planning Assistant Post

CG Health Department Vacancy 2021 | Swasthya Bibhag Vacancy

FAQ

Q. How can I apply for ICF in Chennai?

Ans. Eligible & interested candidates need to apply online for this ICF recruitment on or before 26 Oct.

Q. How do I get an ICF apprentice?

Ans. 1.    Go to the official website www.icf.indianrailways.gov.in.
2.    Find the advertisement for Apprentice posts, click on the advertisement.
3.    Notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
4.    To apply to enter your details correctly and make the payment through online

Q. What is the Salary of Apprentice in ICF?

Ans. The salary for Apprentice will be fixed by the ICF before the exam. In the official notification the officials will mention the salary for the Apprentice in detail along with other details like age limit, eligibility criteria, etc., From the notification it is clear The salary for Apprentice is 6,000 – 7,000 (Per Month).

Q. What is the Last Date to fill the Application Form for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021?

Ans. The Last Date to fill the Application Form for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021 is 26.10.2021.

Q. What is the Age Limit for ICF Chennai Recruitment 2021?

Ans. 15 to 24 years. Age of the candidate will be reckoned as on 26.10.2021.

Leave a Comment