iocl-436-apprentice-online-form-2020

IOCL 436 Apprentice Online Form 2020

IOCL 436 Apprentice Online Form 2020 436 Post , Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary – Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) has released the notification for the Technical and Non-Technical Apprentice posts in various states. There is a total of 436 vacancies released through IOCL Recruitment 2020. Read Carefully Full advertisement Before Apply Online And Before The Last date. Candidates Can Apply Between 23-11-202019-12-2020.

IOCL 436 Apprentice Online Form 2020-Full Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 23-11-2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19-12-2020
  • Admit Card : 22-12-2020
  • Exam Date : 03 January 2021

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC  : Rs.0/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs. Rs.0/-
  • No Fee For Any.
  • Only Apply Online.

IOCL 436 Apprentice Online Form 2020 Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 30-11-2020
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years.
    OBC: 27 Years , SC/ST: 29 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules

IOCL 436 Apprentice Online Form 2020 Eligibility

Passed 10th (High School) Exam with ITI in Related Trade.
Diploma Degree in Related Trade Form A Recognized University.
For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

IOCL 436 Apprentice Online Form 2020 Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Trade Apprentice148Passed 10th (High School) Exam with ITI in Related Trade
Technician Apprentice222Diploma Degree in Related Trade Form A Recognized University
Trade Apprentice (Accountant)44Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com Form A Recognized University.
Trade Apprentice (DEO)10Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board
Trade Apprentice (DEO) Skilled12Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board. With Candidates Possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator
IOCL 436 Apprentice Online Form 2020 1
iocl-436-apprentice-online-form-2020

Location And Catagory Wise Vacancy Details

StateGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Delhi502512150899
Haryana31140609053
Himanchal Pradesh07010202011
Jammu & Kashmir0602010010
Punjab20090413045
Rajasthan311306110865
Uttar Pradesh6234122302133
Uttrakhand110202030119

IOCL 436 Apprentice Online Form 2020 Pay Scale (Stipend:)

Rate of stipend payable to apprentices per month shall be as prescribed under Apprentices Act,1961/1973 / Apprentices Rules 1992 (as amended) and Corporation’s guidelines.
Company Accommodation/HRA: No HRA or Company’s accommodation shall be provided to Apprentices.
Read Full Official Notification.

IOCL 436 Apprentice Online Form 2020 Selection Procces

Selection shall be on the basis of performance of the candidates on the basis of marks obtained by them in the Written Test (Duration 90 Minutes) and meeting notified eligibility criteria.
The Written Test will comprise of 100 questions with Objective Type Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) consisting of four option with one correct option. The questions would be in bilingual i.e. English & Hindi.
Trade Apprentice Accountant– Generic Aptitude including Quantitative Aptitude – 30 Marks, Reasoning Abilities – 30 Marks, Basic English Language Skills – 40 Marks
Trade Apprentice -Data Entry Operator-General Aptitude and Reasoning Abilities – 25 Marks, Basic English Language Skills – 25 Marks Quantitative Aptitude – 25 Marks, General Awareness – 25 Marks
Trade Apprentice (Fitter/Electrician/Electronics Mechanic/Instrument Mechanic/Machinist)-Technical Acumen in relevant discipline – 40 Marks, Generic Aptitude including Quantitative Aptitude – 20 Marks, Reasoning Abilities – 20 Marks,Basic English Language Skills – 20 Marks

Join Our Telegram Channel For Latest Job Updates

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here

How to Apply Form

  • The candidates meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria may apply online from through the link which will be provided in our corporate website www.iocl.com(Careers-> Apprenticeships-> Engagement of Technical and Non-Technical Trade & Technician Apprentices in Northern Region (Marketing Division)-FY-2020-21. Only Online mode of applications will be accepted.
  • The candidate must have an active email ID and mobile phone number which must remain valid for at least next one year. All future communication with candidate will take place only through website / email / SMS alerts. Applications submitted through on-line mode will only be accepted.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top