mp-peb-recruitment-259-various-post-online-form

MP PEB Recruitment 259 Various Post Online Form

MP PEB Recruitment 259 Various Post Online Form Check 259 Post , Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary – Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB) has released the detailed notification for the rectuitment of Group 2 (Sub Group 4) Posts such as  Assistant , Sahayak Sanparikshak (Assistant Auditor), Kanishth Sahayak (Junior Assistant), Data Entry Operator (DEO), Steno Typist , Typist, Receptionist , Cataloger, Assistant Librarian, Inspector, Auditor  and Translator. Read Carefully Full advertisement Before Apply Online And Before The Last date. Candidates Can Apply Between 01/12/202015/12/2020.

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board / MP PEB Recruitment
Data Entry Operator DEO & Other Post (Group 2 Sub Group 4) Recruitment 2020

MP PEB Recruitment 259 Various Post Online Form-Full Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/12/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/12/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date :15/12/2020
  • Correction Last Date : 20/12/2020
  • Exam Date : 29/01/2021 to 04/02/2021

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 560/-
  • SC / ST / OBC : 310/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at KIOSK Or Pay Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

MP PEB Recruitment 259 Various Post Online Form Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2020
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules

MP PEB Recruitment 259 Various Post Online Form Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card,Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Shorthand in Hindi / English as per Post with One Year. For More Details Please Read Full Notification.

MP PEB Recruitment 259 Various Post Online Form 1
mp-peb-recruitment-259-various-post-online-form

MP PEB Recruitment 259 Various Post Online Form Vacancy Details

Post Name Total PostEligibility
Assistant50Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card
Junior Assistant100Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card
Steno Typing Hindi06Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Shorthand in Hindi / English as per Post with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card
Steno Typing English01Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Shorthand in Hindi / English as per Post with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card
Typist Hindi03Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Shorthand in Hindi / English as per Post with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card
Assistant Auditor35Bachelor Degree in Science / Commerce / Arts in Any Recognized University in India.
Data Entry Operator41Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with BCA / PGDCA and CPCT Score Card.
Receptionist08Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with PGDCA and CPCT Score Card.
Cataloger02Bachelor Degree in Library Science in Any Recognized University in India
Assistant Librarian03Bachelor Degree in Library Science in Any Recognized University in India
Inspector02Bachelor Degree in Science / Commerce / Arts in Any Recognized University in India
Auditor02Bachelor Degree in Science / Commerce / Arts in Any Recognized University in India
Translator Samvida05Bachelor Degree with English as a Subject

Catagory Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant140605051050
Junior Assistant042121630100
Steno Typist Hindi02010100206
Steno Typist English010000102
Typist Hindi0101000103
Assistant Auditor080702050628
Assistant Auditor (Samvida)020201010107
Data Entry Operator DEO100802050833
02Data Entry Operator DEO (Samvida)020201010208
Receptionist0601001008
Cataloger02000002
Assistant Librarian020000103
Inspector02000002
Auditor001010002
Translator Samvida010101010105

MP PEB Recruitment 259 Various Post Online Form Pay Scale

MP PEB Recruitment5200–20200 For deffrent post For more details check full official notification

Join Our Telegram Channel For Latest Job Updates

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here

How to Apply Form


  • MP PEB Recruitment 259 Various Post Online Form Check 259 Post , Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary – Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB) has released the detailed notification for the rectuitment of Group 2 (Sub Group 4) Posts such as  Assistant , Sahayak Sanparikshak (Assistant Auditor), Kanishth Sahayak (Junior Assistant), Data Entry Operator (DEO), Steno Typist , Typist, Receptionist , Cataloger, Assistant Librarian, Inspector, Auditor  and Translator. Read Carefully Full advertisement Before Apply Online And Before The Last date. Candidates Can Apply Between 01/12/202015/12/2020.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top