NCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment 2020

NCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment 2020512 Post Northern Coal Field NCL has released the advertisement for its new recruitment and has asked for online applications from 03 August 2020 to 25 August 2020. Before apply reading the complete advertisement first.

NCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 03/08/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 25/08/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 25/08/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

NCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment 2020 Application Fee

Table Of Contents
hide
  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

NCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment 2020 Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 25/08/2020
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

NCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment 2020 Total Vacancy : 512 Post

Post NameTotalEligibility
Technician433Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade in Any Recognized Institute in India
(Supervisor) Assistant Foreman793 Year Engineering Diploma in Electronics / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Board in India.

NCL Technician and Supervisor Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Technician Welder341209121683
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Assistant Foreman (E&T)04010010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist05010010108
Apply OnlineClick Here (Link Activate on 03/08/2020)
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

UPPCL Technician Eletrical 2020 Recruitment 608 Post

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top