Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019

Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019 374 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Railway Diesel Locomotive Work DLW, Varanasi Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2019. Those ITI and Non ITI Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019 Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Start :October 2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online 21/11/2019 upto 04:45 PM
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :21/11/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 374 Post | Age Limit as on 21/11/2019

Post Name Type Total Post Age Limit Eligibility
Apprentice ITI Post300 15-24 Years Class 10 with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Apprentice Non ITI Post74 15-22 Years Class 10 with Minimum 50% Marks.

Post Vacancy Details

Trade Name TypeGenOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter ITI54291608107
FitterNon ITI1508050230
Carpenter ITI02010003
Carpenter Non ITI00000
Painter (General) ITI0302010107
Painter (General) Non ITI00000
Machinist ITI3418100567
Machinist Non ITI0804020115
Welder G&E ITI2312070345
Welder G&ENon ITI0503020111
Electrician ITI3619110571
Electrician Non ITI0905030118

Important Links

Apply Online Registration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Share this Job Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
%d bloggers like this: