Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Railway Eastern Railway Region ER Kolkata Are Invited to Online Application Form Re Open for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2020. Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020 Re-open

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 25/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 09/07/2020 upto 05:00 PM
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 09/07/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode only.

Vacancy Details Total : 2029 Post

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Trade Apprentice279215-24 as on 13/03/2020Class 10 High School with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Unit Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalPurHowrahAsansoleLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050

Railway ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020 How to Apply

  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Railway Eastern Region ER, Kolkata West Bengal Apprentice Recruitment 2020. Apply Between 21/02/020 to 20/03/2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway ER Apprentice Vacancies 2020.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

Read the Full Notification Before Apply

Apply OnlineRegistration    Login
Download Re Open NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share this Job Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top