Rajasthan RPSC RAS / RTS Result 2020

Rajasthan RPSC RAS / RTS Pre Exam Additional Result, Mains Exam Date, Pre Marks, Mains Result 2020 – Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC Are Recently Released Mains Exam Result for the Recruitment of State Service and State Subordinate Service Various Post Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check the Mains Result.

Rajasthan RPSC RAS / RTS Result 2020 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 12/04/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 11/05/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 11/05/2018
  • Exam Date Pre : 05/08/2018
  • Admit Card Available : July Last Week 2018
  • Pre Exam Result Declared : 24/10/2018
  • Pre Exam Additional Result Declared : 13/12/2018
  • Mains Exam Date New : 25-26 June 2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 18/06/2019
  • Mains Result Available : 09/07/2020

Application Fee

  • PGeneral / Other State : 350/-
  • OBC / BC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rule

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total : 980 Post

DepartmentGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Rajasthan Subordinate Service295109049473575
Rajasthan State Service Exam22380015744405

Post details By Catagory

Post NameGenSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Administration Service45080616075
Rajasthan Police Service3400406034
Rajasthan Account Service5216132201104
Rajasthan State Insurance Service07020101011
Rajasthan Industry Service0903003015
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Service01000001
Rajasthan Cooperative Service07020103013
Rajasthan Jail Service010010002
Rajasthan Planning Service0100101003
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Service00100001
Rajasthan Women and Child Development37141016077
Rajasthan Rural Development Service21090609045
Rajasthan Women Development02000002
Rajasthan Minority Service02000002
Rajasthan Excise General08010102012
Rajasthan Excise Preventive Force0601001008

State Subordinate Exam Vacancy Details

Post NameGenSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Rajasthan Tehsildar Service6327092601126
Rajasthan Industry Subordinate Service040100005
Rajasthan Excise Subordinate Service13050304025
Rajasthan Temple Subordinate Service050200007
Rajasthan Planning Subordinate Service08020202014
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Subordinate Service611213231110
Rajasthan Fertilizer and Civil Subordinate Service21050307035
Rajasthan Cooperative Subordinate Service592533341162
Rajasthan Women and Child Development Subordinate010020003
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Jail Welfare Officer)110301020118
Rajasthan Social Justice and Jurisdiction Subordinate (Social Welfare Officer)0302020007
Rajasthan Labour Welfare Subordinate Service07030103014
District Minority Welfare Officer10020103016
Rajasthan Programe Officer21050306033

Important Links

Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download New Exam Dates NoticeClick Here
Download Postponed NoticeClick Here
Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Second Extended ResultClick Here
Download Second Extended ResultClick Here
Download Additional ResultClick Here
Download Extended ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Question Paper with Answer KeyQuestion Paper | Answer Key
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Share this Job Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top