RBI Recruitment 2021: 841 Office Attendant

Post Name: RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 2021 Notification: 841 Vacancies Across India

Post Description: RBI Recruitment 2021: 841 Office Attendant- Check 841 Post, Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary–  RBI Recruitment Notification 2021: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Has Given An Employment Notification For The Recruitment of Office Attendant Post 2021. Read Carefully Full Advertisement Before Apply And Before The Last Date.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Full Notification

RBI Office Attendant Important Dates

Starting Date of  Apply: 24.02.2021
Closing Date to Apply: 15.03.2021
RBI Office Attendant Exam Date: 09 And 10 April 2021   
RBI Office Attendant Result Date:  April and May 2021

RBI Office Attendant Application Fee

SC/ST/PwBD/EXS. – Rs. 50/-
OBC/EWS/General candidates – Rs. 450/-

RBI Office Attendant Age Limit

Age Limit (as on 01/02/2021)
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 25 Years
For SC/ST Candidates- 18 to 30 Years
For OBC candidates- 18 to 28 Years
Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

RBI Recruitment 2021: 841 Office Attendant Eligibility

candidate should have passed 10th Standard (S.S.C./Matriculation) from the State/UT coming under the Regional Jurisdiction of the Recruiting Office to which he/she is applying. Such qualification should be from a recognized board of that State/UT.

RBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details Location And Catagory wise

LocationSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Ahmedabad00322052050
Bangalore0100022528
Bhopal0100021325
Bhubaneswar010704021025
Chandigarh05010031331
Chennai0023074171
Guwahati090906032038
Hyderabad080515052457
Jammu0020100609
Jaipur00714041843
Kanpur0033063069
Kolkata07010031535
Mumbai0114620125202
Nagpur032103052355
New Delhi0009053650
Patna0013021328
Thiruvananthapuram0002022226
Total257521176454841

RBI Office Attendant Pay Scall/ Salary

RBI Office Attendantstarting basic pay per month of Rs. 10,940/-  23700 and other allowances.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here

How to Apply RBI Office Attendant

Those Candidates Are Interested And Eligible to the Following RBI Office Attendant Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online Form Visit Official Website:- https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/rbirpoafeb21/

Post Description: RBI Recruitment 2021: 841 Office Attendant- Check 841 Post, Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary–  RBI Recruitment Notification 2021: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Has Given An Employment Notification For The Recruitment of Office Attendant Post 2021. Read Carefully Full Advertisement Before Apply And Before The Last Date.

Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

Leave a Comment