SBI CBO Recruitment Online Form 2020

SBI CBO Recruitment Online Form 2020 3850 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full NotificationState Bank of India Latest Jobs SBI Cicle Based Officer in Various States in India recruitment notification 2020. whoever is eligible for this job recruitment And who is interested in this recruitment should first read the full advertisement and apply online only.

SBI CBO Recruitment Online Form 2020 Full Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 27/07/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/08/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 16/08/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Advertisement /Notification no.
Advt No. : CRPD/ CBO/ 2020-21/ 20 

SBI CBO Recruitment Online Form 2020 Application Fee

Application Fee

  • General / OBC /EWS : 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee through Demand Draft, Indian Post Postal Order in Favor of DIGP Group Center, CRPF Bhopal Payable at SBI Bangrasia.

SBI CBO Recruitment Online Form 2020 Age Limit

Age Limit as on 01/08/2020
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Must have been born not earlier than 02.08.1990.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules.

SBI CBO Recruitment Online Form 2020 Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Circle Based Officer CBO157538310355732853850

SBI CBO Recruitment Online Form 2020 Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India.
  • Know the Local Language.
  • 2 Year Experience.

SBI CBO Recruitment Online Form 2020 Vacancy Details

State NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Madhya Pradesh12229794422296
Chhattisgarh4410281507104
Rajasthan12230814522300
Karnataka3057520211256750
Tamil Naidu224551488241550
Telangana224551488241550
Gujarat3057520211256750
Maharashtra212511397738517
Goa160308040233

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Rajasthan Assistant Statistical Officer Recruitment 2020

UPPCL Technician Eletrical 2020 Recruitment 608 Post

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Share this Job Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top