SSB Constable Recruitment Online Form 2020

SSB Constable Recruitment Online Form 20201522 Post Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary -SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL SSB Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable in Various Post. Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

SSB Constable Recruitment Online Form 2020-Full Notification

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 28/07/2020
  • Application Start : Notified Soon
  • Last Date Apply Online : Notified Soon
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

SSB Constable Recruitment Online Form 2020 Age Limit

Minimum Age : 18 Years
Maximum Age : 27 Years
As per defferent post

Join Our Telegram Channel For Latest Job Updates

SSB Constable Recruitment Online Form 2020 Post, Eligibility And Age

Post NameEligibility And Age
Constable Driver (Male)Passed 10th (High School) Exam With Valid Heavy Vehicle Driving Licence.
Age : 21-27 Years
Constable (Laboratory Assistant)Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Science Stream  And Certificate in Laboratory Assistant.
Age : 18-25 Years
Constable (Veterinary)Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Science As A Main Subject And 01 Year Experience in Treatment.
Age : 18-25 Years
Constable Ayah (Female)Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Science Stream And Pass First Aid Examination Certificate. And 01 Year Experience.
Age : 18-25 Years
Constable (Carpenter, Plumber & Painter)Passed 10th (High School) Exam.
02 Years Work Exeperience.
01 Year ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
02 Years Diploma From ITI Institute in Related Tarde.
Must Qualified Trade Test.
Age : 18-25 Years
Constable (Other)Passed 10th (High School) Exam.
02 Years Work Exeperience.
01 Year ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
02 Years Diploma From ITI Institute in Related Tarde.
Must Qualified Trade Test.
Age : 18-23 Years.
SSB Constable Recruitment Online Form 2020 Category Wise Vacancy Details : Total 1522 Post
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCST
Constable Driver Only Male1481143624531
Constable (Laboratory Asistant)05110050
Constable Veterinary6742151918
Constable Ayah Female Only02020010
Constable Carpenter0100002
Constable Plumber001000
Constable Painter0502010202
Constable Tailor110020205
Constable Cobbler16020200
Constable Gardener0801000
Constable Cook (Male)12340232521
Constable Cook (Female)1206020402
Constable Washerman (Male) 2724070826
Constable Washerman (Female)1407010303
Constable Barber (Male)2808050826
Constable Barber (Female)03050040
Constable Safaiwala (Male)3531080906
Constable Safaiwala (Female)1210010401
Constable Carrier (Male)4427101406
Constable Carrier (Female)0503010201
Constable Waiter Male Only000001
Apply OnlineLink Available Soon

How to Fill Form Form

  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

RBI Lateral Recruitment Online Form 2020

BPSC Principal in Engineerings Colleges

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Share this Job Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top