SSC CPO SI Recruitment 1564 Post Form 2020

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 1564 Post Form 2020- 1564 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full NotificationStaff Selection Commission SSC , New Delhi and Regional of Pan India Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form the Recruitment 2020 of CPO SI Delhi Police and Other Armed Force 2020. Read the Full Notifiation Before Apply Online.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 1564 Post Form 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date of Apply : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm Only
  • Examination Fee Last Date : 18/07/2020
  • Offline Payment Last Date : 22/07/2020
  • Paper I Exam Date : 29 September to 05 October 2020
  • Paper II Exam Date : 01/03/2021

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 1564 Post Form 2020

  • Application Begin : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date of Apply : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm Only
  • Examination Fee Last Date : 18/07/2020
  • Offline Payment Last Date : 22/07/2020
  • Paper I Exam Date : 29 September to 05 October 2020
  • Paper II Exam Date : 01/03/2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 1564 Post Form 2020 Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST /PH: 0/-(Nill)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 1564 Post Form 2020 Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 1564 Post Form 2020 Eligibility

  • For Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • For Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India..

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 1564 Post Form 2020 Vacancy Details Total : 1564 Post

Post NameGenderGeneral

OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceFemale351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFFemale130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFFemale050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPFemale04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Sub Inspector GD in CISFFemale02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Sub Inspector GD in SSBFemale0

0

0

0

0

0

SSC CPO SI Online Recruitment Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter

4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSN/A100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 Meter

N/A3
Female ST154 CMSN/A100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 Meter

N/A3

SSC CPO SI Online Recruitment How to Fill Online Form.

  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Candidate Read the SSC CPO SI (Daroga) Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, BSF Apply Online 2020.
  • Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Released Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 17 June 2020 to 16 July 2020.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

BPSC Combined Mains Exam 65th Postponed 2020

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Share this Job Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top