uttarakhand-uksssc-assistant-teacher-1431-post

Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post

Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post 1431 Post , Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary (Uttarakhand UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher 1431 Post) Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission UKSSSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the LT Grade Assistant Teacher in Various Subject Post 2020 for 1430 Post. Following Vacancies in Galwan and Kumaon Division .Read Carefully Full advertisement Before Apply Online And Before The Last date. Candidates Can Apply Between 19/10/202004/12/2020 Till 05 PM.

Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post-Full Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :19/10/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 04/12/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 06/12/2020
  • Exam Date: April 2021
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 300/-
  • SC / ST / EWS / : 150/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking /

Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2020
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 42 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules

Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with LT Diploma / B.Ed Degree.
  • More Details Read Notification For More Details Please Read Full Notification.
Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post Vacancy Details
DivisionTotal Post
Galwan672
Kumaon759

Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post Kumaon Division Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneral Branch
60% Reservation
General Branch
10% Reservation
Women Branch
60% Reservation
Women Branch
10% Reservation
Hindi130221102
English77130501
Sanskrit13020501
Mathematics94161002
Science102201102
General00020
Art12112050
Yoga44100501
Home Science001002
Commerce03000
Music010010
Urdu01000
Punjabi01000
Bangla01000
Total588956511
Pay Scale
LT Grade Assistant Teacher44900&142400 (Lebel 7)

Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post Galwan Division Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneral Branch
60% Reservation
General Branch
10% Reservation
Women Branch
60% Reservation
Women Branch
10% Reservation
Hindi102130401
English8511040
Sanskrit1201010
Mathematics7601090
Science97110401
General4704040
Art10106050
Yoga5110060
Home Science030060
Commerce090100
Music01000
Urdu0301010
Total567594402

Join Our Telegram Channel For Latest Job Updates

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate On 19/10/2020
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here

How to Apply Form

Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post Check Uttarakhand UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher 1431 Post


  • Uttarakhand UKSSSC Assistant Teacher 1431 Post 1431 Post , Eligibility, Admit Card, Exam Date, Salary (Uttarakhand UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher 1431 Post) Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission UKSSSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the LT Grade Assistant Teacher in Various Subject Post 2020 for 1430 Post. Following Vacancies in Galwan and Kumaon Division .Read Carefully Full advertisement Before Apply Online And Before The Last date. Candidates Can Apply Between 19/10/202004/12/2020 Till 05 PM.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top